Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 13:52 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Van My Ward People's Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
201 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 13:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vạn Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 13/12/2024
to
16:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, Phường Ngọc Sơn, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.2455
m2
2
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào tường
2.2455
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.2455
m2
4
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
3.0305
m3
5
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, PCB30
1.5153
m3
6
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.95
m2
7
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.81
m2
8
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi liền vách nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
24.9263
m2
9
Gia công lắp dựng cửa cuốn khe thoáng
16.506
m2
10
Mô tơ cửa cuốn
1
m2
11
Bộ lưu điện cửa cuốn (Modul UP1206, Hanotech hoặc tương đương)
1
bộ
12
PHÒNG HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 4
13
Biển khẩu hiệu kích thước 9,89x0,5m "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM (khung nhôm cánh vàng to, mặt biển aluminium đỏ 3mm, chữ bằng mica gương vàng, uốn nổi bằng chân formex, chữ cao 200mm)
1
bộ
14
Biển khẩu hiệu kích thước 9,0x0,5m "NƯỚC CỘNG HÒA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM MUÔN NĂM!" (khung nhôm cánh vàng nhỏ, mặt biển aluminium đỏ 3mm, chữ in phun)
1
bộ
15
Biển khẩu hiệu kích thước 5,58x0,8m "ĐẨY MẠNH PHONG TRÀO THI ĐUA..." (khung nhôm cánh vàng nhỏ, mặt biển aluminium đỏ 3mm, chữ in phun)
2
bộ
16
Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa giả gỗ cả khung xương
4.9
m2
17
Phào nhựa
13.8
m
18
Ốp tường bằng tấm aluminium cả khung xương
19.3305
m2
19
THIẾT BỊ NỘI THẤT
20
Tủ tài liệu: Phòng chủ tịch
8.328
m2
21
Quầy tiếp dân
9.84
md
22
Hộc tủ quầy tiếp dân
7
cái
23
Tủ tài liệu
29.301
m2
24
Bàn tra cứu, điền tờ khai
2
cái
25
Vách gỗ: - Kích thước: (3340x450 x300mm )
5.344
m2
26
Vách gỗ: - Kích thước: (5000x2900x190mm )
17.892
m2
27
Ghế ngồi cán bộ phòng tiếp dân
7
cái
28
Ghế nhân dân ngồi làm việc
7
cái
29
Ghế ngồi tra cứu, điền tờ khai
2
cái
30
Ghế băng ngồi chờ của nhân dân
4
cái
31
Ốp vách kính background
6.012
m2
32
* Tranh Bác Hồ:
1
tranh
33
* Tranh bản đồ Việt Nam:
1
tranh
34
* Bộ chữ: "CỘNG HÒA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM BỘ PHẬN TIẾP NHẬN VÀ TRẢ KẾT QUẢ
1
bộ
35
Logo biểu tượng của bộ phận tiếp nhận và trả kết quả
1
cái
36
* Bộ chữ: "SỐNG VÀ LÀM VIỆC THEO HIẾN PHÁP VÀ PHÁP LUẬT UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG VẠN MỸ
1
bộ
37
Biển chức danh cán bộ, 7 bộ tương ứng với 7 quầy
1
T.gói
38
THIẾT BỊ ÂM THANH
39
THIẾT BỊ ÂM THANH PHÒNG HỌP TẦNG 2 VÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 4
40
Loa
12
chiếc
41
Giá treo loa
12
chiếc
42
Loa thùng
2
Chiếc
43
Cục đẩy Công suất định mức 4Ω :2*1600W
2
Chiếc
44
Cục đẩy Công suất: 120W
1
Chiếc
45
Bộ xử lý tín hiệu
1
Cái
46
Micro không dây
2
Bộ
47
Mic phát biểu có dây sắt
2
Bộ
48
Bàn trộn âm thanh
1
Chiếc
49
Đầu Bluray
1
Bộ
50
Tủ rack âm thanh
2
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second