Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:45 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road in Hoang Mai village, Dong Thai commune (Section from the intersection of the Solid Waste Resettlement Area to Ong Ngu bridge)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 17:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 13/12/2024
to
15:00 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH MINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND ASSEMBLING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 374A đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ), Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ), Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥ 5T
1
3
Đầm cóc ≥ 50kg
1
4
Đầm bàn≥1,0Kw
1
5
Đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw
1
6
Máy rải BTN
1
7
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 9T
1
8
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
9
Máy lu bán hơi ≥ 16T
1
10
Máy đào≥ 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
II. THOÁT NƯỚC
2
1. Ga thu nước Gt, Gp: Trên hè
3
Tháo dỡ nắp ga bê tông hiện trạng, trọng lượng 200kg/tấm bằng cần cẩu
70
1 cấu kiện
4
Đục bê tông cổ ga, có thép viền cổ ga bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
7.4
m3
5
Đục tường ga xây gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.3
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn 1km đầu
0.16
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo
0.16
100m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ ga
1.05
100m2
9
Bê tông cổ ga mác 250 đá 1x2
9.74
m3
10
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.3
m3
11
Cốt thép tấm đan, thép tròn
0.847
tấn
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan. Ván khuôn gỗ
0.294
100m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm đan trọng lượng 200kg/tấm bằng cần cẩu
70
1 cấu kiện
14
Đục bê tông hố tụ nước có thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
7.52
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn 1km đầu
0.0752
100m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo
0.0752
100m3
17
Đổ bê tông tấm đan hố tụ nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.57
m3
18
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố tụ nước, ván khuôn gỗ
0.161
100m2
19
Cốt thép tấm đan hố tụ nước
0.4683
tấn
20
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố tụ nước trọng lượng 300kg/tấm bằng cần cẩu
35
1 cấu kiện
21
Bê tông cổ hố tụ nước đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.95
m3
22
Ván khuôn cổ hố tụ nước, ván khuôn gỗ
0.994
100m2
23
Bê tông dầm D1 đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.4
m3
24
Ván khuôn dầm D1, ván khuôn gỗ
0.378
100m2
25
Cốt thép dầm D1 hố tụ nước
0.1435
tấn
26
Lắp đặt dầm D1 hố tụ nước bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 45kg
70
1 cấu kiện
27
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác bằng vật liệu Composite, tải trọng 250KN, Kích thước 880x380
35
cái
28
2. Cải tạo nâng cấp ga thu nước trên hè, ga G2
29
Tháo dỡ nắp ga bê tông, trọng lượng 160kg/ tấm bằng cần cẩu
14
1 cấu kiện
30
Đục bê tông cổ ga, có thép viền cổ ga bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.32
m3
31
Đục tường ga xây gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.39
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn 1km đầu
0.0272
100m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo
0.0272
100m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.189
100m2
35
Bê tông cổ ga mác 250 đá 1x2
1.74
m3
36
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.01
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm đan, thép tròn
0.1372
tấn
38
Ván khuôn tấm đan. Ván khuôn gỗ
0.0504
100m2
39
Lắp đặt tấm đan trọng lượng 160kg bằng cần cẩu
14
1 cấu kiện
40
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
41
* Nền đường xử lý cao su KC1
42
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt 7cm
7.27
100m
43
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc, chiều dày lớp bóc 7cm
20.1741
100m2
44
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5% khối lượng)
50.4355
m3
45
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (95% khối lượng)
9.5827
100m3
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I lớp trên, dày 20cm
4.0348
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II lớp dưới, dày 30cm
6.0522
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn 1km đầu
15.1306
100m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo
15.1306
100m3
50
* Nền đường tôn tạo: KC2 (Mặt đường giữ nguyên)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second