Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:15 20/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the old headquarters of the Tax Department of Vinh Phuc province (to arrange it as the headquarters of the Tax Department of Vinh Yen city)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for administrative management expenses belongs to the 2024 state budget expenditure estimate assigned by the General Department of Taxation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2800/QĐ-CTVPH
Approval date
20/12/2024 18:11
Approval Authority
Cục Thuế tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:14 20/12/2024
to
18:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.647.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million six hundred forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Vinamax. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Hùng Vương, phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, phường Đống Đa, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc, Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, phường Đống Đa, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc, Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều (Máy hàn)
1
2
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy cắt sắt
1
8
Máy phát điện
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy vận thăng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
153759
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
52640
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.2477
100m3/1km
5
Xây hộp kĩ thuật gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24640
m3
6
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
930364
m2
7
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
654312
m2
8
Thi công lắp đặt phào cổ trần
1033600
mdài
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1636356
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1636356
m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa
3530400
m2
12
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
5832400
m
13
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
467740
m2
14
Xây chèn má cửa gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83166
m3
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
557440
m2
16
S/x lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ, cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay ( phụ kiện đồng bộ )
121800
m2
17
S/x lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ, cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay ( phụ kiện đồng bộ )
1123200
m2
18
S/x lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ, cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay ( phụ kiện đồng bộ )
586200
m2
19
S/x lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ, cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt ( phụ kiện đồng bộ )
291480
m2
20
Vách kính nhôm hệ
1891540
m2
21
Bù chênh giá kính 6.38 ly
4014220
m2
22
Cửa nhôm cuốn
557440
m2
23
Bộ lưu điện cửa cuốn
80000
bộ
24
Motor cửa cuốn
80000
cái
25
S/x lắp dựng vách ngăn bằng tấm HPL compact chịu nước dày 18mm - kèm phụ kiện
670750
m2
26
Bình chữa cháy MFZL4
200000
bình
27
Bình chữa cháy MT3
100000
bình
28
Bộ tiêu lệnh nội quy phòng cháy
100000
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
900000
bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn led D220*48-14W
660000
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn chùm loại 10 bóng
30000
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
80000
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn dowlight D120-12W
760000
bộ
34
Day Led bóng đổi màu
350000
m
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
320000
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
60000
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
100000
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
160000
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1260000
cái
40
Aptomat 1P - 10A
60000
cái
41
Aptomat 1P - 16A
300000
cái
42
Aptomat 1P - 20A
580000
cái
43
Aptomat 1P - 50A
20000
cái
44
Aptomat 2P - 16A
320000
cái
45
Aptomat 3P - 40A
40000
cái
46
Aptomat 3P - 75A
10000
cái
47
Aptomat 3P - 125A
10000
cái
48
Aptomat 3P - 150A
10000
cái
49
Tủ điện bằng tôn kt : 500x400x150
20000
tủ
50
Tủ điện bằng tôn kt : 750x650x180
20000
tủ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second