Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:41 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the working house of the Party Committee and People's Committee of Tien Kien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400623506_2412310910
Approval date
31/12/2024 14:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiên Kiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 31/12/2024
to
14:30 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN PHÁT PHÚ THỌ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu I - Xã Sơn Vi - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lâm Thao Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 5, Xã Tiên Kiên, Huyện Lâm Thao, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10, Ngõ 158, Đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 5, Xã Tiên Kiên, Huyện Lâm Thao, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10, Ngõ 158, Đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. Dung tích ≥ 80 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bàn. Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép. Công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện. Công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá. Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
8
Máy khoan. Công suất ≥ 0,5 kW
1
9
Tời điện nâng vật liệu. Sức nâng ≥ 0,2 tấn
1
10
Đầm cóc. Dung trọng ≥ 50 kg
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 05 tấn
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 1 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 6m
162.9469
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái
1
chọn gói
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
10.8075
m3
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
219.1189
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong
170.61
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ, má cửa
53.79
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
135.1214
m2
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.969
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
12.969
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.0404
m3
12
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2764
100m2
13
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0588
tấn
14
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3743
tấn
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
13.1297
m3
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.309
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.309
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
102.068
m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.8654
100m2
20
Tôn úp nóc
37.32
md
21
Máng INOX 300x200 dày 1mm đón nước
21.62
md
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
272.9089
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
305.7314
m2
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.9912
100m2
25
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG SỐ 1
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thu sét trên mái
1
trọn gói
27
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước khu vệ sinh
2
công
28
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
191.9872
m2
29
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái
1
trọn gói
30
Tháo dỡ cửa
18.024
m2
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
12.9863
m3
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
6.503
m2
33
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
21.0524
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
165.544
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
386.2694
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
124.0254
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong
289.3926
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ, má cửa
49.4125
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ, má cửa
115.2957
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
93.3624
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
217.8455
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
4.9671
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm
11.5899
m2
44
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
24.1165
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
24.1165
m3
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.1635
m3
47
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1967
100m2
48
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0425
tấn
49
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2704
tấn
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
10.2822
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second