Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:01 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing student restrooms at Quang Trung Primary School, Quang Trung commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500013242_2501101223
Approval date
10/01/2025 16:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 10/01/2025
to
15:00 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCON CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Số 144 đường Đằng Hải - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 40 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt sắt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.105
m2
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.8284
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà, dầm, giằng
0.4708
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
14
bộ
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
17.3023
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.5209
m3
10
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
1.538
m3
11
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
4.71
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
72.6034
m2
13
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
43.331
m3
14
Hút bể phốt nhà vệ sinh
2
xe
15
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.147
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5066
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.9857
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.3021
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0669
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3128
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.2632
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột
0.2297
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.147
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4003
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.2259
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm
0.2024
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8563
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
5.4126
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.4822
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0072
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0289
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.3643
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô,
0.0496
100m2
35
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.2255
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.2969
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.319
m2
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.308
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20.24
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
48.2086
m2
41
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.132
m2
42
Tôn nền cát đen bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1246
100m3
43
Dải Nilon nền
35.598
m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.5598
m3
45
Láng nền sàn tạo phằng, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
78.798
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
35.598
m2
47
Lát nền sân, kích thước gạch Terazzo 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
43.2
m2
48
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.097
m2
49
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
85.116
m2
50
Láng mái tạo dốc không đánh mầu, dày trung bình 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
44.7005
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second