Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 13:52 15/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the martyrs cemetery in Liem Phong commune, Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget implements the ordinance on incentives for people with meritorious services to support the Commune Budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:50 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018412_2501150959
Approval date
15/01/2025 11:05
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊM PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 15/01/2025
to
16:50 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
134.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRAM ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMETED Construction drawing design consulting unit and estimate Tổ dân phố Trần Phú - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting unit of drawing drawings and cost estimates Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 ANH VIET CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting unit E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation Xóm 1 - Xã Phù Vân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 TRAM ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMETED E-HSMT appraisal consultancy unit and LCNT results Tổ dân phố Trần Phú - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70 kg
2
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
2
3
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 80l
2
6
Máy xúc (đào), gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
2
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
9
Đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
2
10
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀI TƯỞNG NIỆM
2
Phá dỡ đài tưởng niệm hiện trạng
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
12.4542
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
13.8536
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
66.5213
m3
6
tháo dỡ bia
3
ck
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.9283
100m3
8
Phần móng:
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp II
43.5713
1m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=10m, bằng máy đào <=0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.9214
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cóc
1.3703
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.9438
m3
13
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc <=2,5m vào đất cấp II
80.5887
100m
14
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.5408
100m2
15
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, ĐK <=10mm
0.6879
tấn
16
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, ĐK <=18mm
3.3376
tấn
17
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.1013
tấn
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.2319
m3
19
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.5401
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2078
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8641
tấn
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.751
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
35.376
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4242
100m2
25
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, ở độ cao <=4m
0.1158
tấn
26
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, ở độ cao <=4m
0.5747
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.5374
m3
28
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0696
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0366
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0465
tấn
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.437
m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.529
m3
33
Xây bệ bia đá bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.6128
m3
34
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào bệ bia đá có chốt Inox
7.224
m2
35
Mua bia đá tự nhiên KT= 1640x2810x200
1
chiếc
36
Bàn đá tự nhiên
1
chiếc
37
Bát hương đá tự nhiên D40
1
cái
38
Lư hương đá đài tưởng niệm đường kính miệng D70cm cao 1,2m
1
cái
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3283
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng Ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <=1000m, ô tô 5T, đất cấp II
2.029
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5103
100m3
42
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150
4.9982
m3
43
Xây gạch ốp chân tường bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
28.3272
m3
44
Kết cấu BTCT phần thân
45
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột tròn
1.076
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3241
tấn
47
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <=18mm, cột, trụ cao <=16m
0.8239
tấn
48
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, cột, trụ cao <=16m
0.4538
tấn
49
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện cột <=0,1m2, cao <=16m, mác 250
10.4074
m3
50
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.7462
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second