Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:18 22/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Emergency Center 115 Hai Phong
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500028725_2501220955
Approval date
22/01/2025 10:14
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cấp cứu 115 Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 22/01/2025
to
15:00 10/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consultancy for design verification and estimation Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Tầng 2, Số 755 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt sắt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HÀNH CHÍNH
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
488.7432
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
1266.7554
m2
4
Chống thấm mái bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
1266.7554
m2
5
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1266.7554
m2
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
8.9584
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
8.9584
tấn
8
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45
10.8814
100m2
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
38.0027
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải
38.0027
m3
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1913.8014
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
820.1352
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1913.8014
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào, dầm, trần
820.1352
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2733.9366
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
11.7
100m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
3730.0448
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1839.6362
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
3730.0448
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào, dầm, trần
1839.6362
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5569.681
m2
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
9.1982
100m2
23
Ổ cắm mạng CATE5
46
cái
24
Mặt nạ mạng AMP
46
Cái
25
Cáp mạng CAT5E
550
M
26
Tủ Rack mạng 27U 400x600
1
Cái
27
Tủ Rack mạng 600x800
1
Cái
28
Thanh nguồn 6 ổ cắm 15A
2
Cái
29
Thanh đấu dây mạng CAT5E-48 Port
2
Cái
30
Thanh giữ dây 1U
2
Cái
31
Dây Patchord nhảy Patch Panel (1,5m)
46
Sợi
32
Bộ thiết bị phát tín hiệu Wifi
25
bộ
33
Ống Sun D20
600
m
34
Đèn LED panel âm trần KT600x600
42
bộ
35
Công tắc 2 hạt + đế
42
cái
36
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC (2x2.5)mm2
300
m
37
Kim thu sét fi 16 dài 1,2m
10
cái
38
Cọc tiếp đất L75x75x7 dài 2.5m
8
cái
39
Dây thu sét thép d=10 mạ kẽm
250
m
40
Thép bản 50x5 (lập là tiếp đất)
15
m
41
Bật đỡ dây thép mái 15x3 dài 150
60
Cái
42
Bật đỡ dây trên tường thép fi 8 dài 150
40
Cái
43
Kẹp nối dây thép 60x40x5
2
Bộ
44
Bulong đai ốc M8 dài 45mm
8
Bộ
45
Nậm chân kim thu sét
10
Cái
46
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ ĐỂ XE SỐ 1
47
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
540.4024
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
64.08
m2
49
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu
5.404
100m2
50
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.159
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second