Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:43 21/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Quan Son District Ethnic Minority Secondary School (auxiliary items)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Repair and maintenance of Quan Son District Ethnic Minority Secondary School (auxiliary items).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2391/QD-UBND dated December 24, 2024 of the Chairman of Quan Son District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 02/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500037853_2502211135
Approval date
21/02/2025 11:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Sơn Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 21/02/2025
to
16:30 02/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 02/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Cường Hoàng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Bút Sơn, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH KHÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH KHÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn . Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
5
Máy lu - trọng lượng ≤ 10 Tấn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 Tấn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai ( Đăng ký và Đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất ≤ 110 CV. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BỘ MÔN
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
870.57
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
870.57
m2
4
Vận chuyển đất
0.8706
100m3
5
Bê tông móng rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.852
m3
6
Thi công lớp móng cát mịn gia cố xi măng
0.2708
100m3
7
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,04m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
810.21
m2
8
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
6.036
m3
9
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.36
m2
10
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch lá nem
264.57
m2
11
Ốp tường nhà vệ sinh, KT(300x600)mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
264.57
m2
12
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
13
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
15
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
18
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
6
bộ
19
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
65.7072
m2
20
Ống pvc D90
0.72
100m
21
Rọ chắn rác D90
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
23
Đai vít neo giữ ống các cỡ
60
cái
24
Cút nhựa D90
6
cái
25
Măng sông D90
6
cái
26
Keo dán ống + đinh, ốc vít
1
toàn bộ
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2839.91
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
1089.94
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
301.1447
m2
30
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
275.879
m2
31
Trát cạnh cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.3154
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.8656
m2
33
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
209.3667
m2
34
Trát cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.6214
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1505.72
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2755.19
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
25.02
m2
38
Quét Flinkote chống thấm mái, sê nô
25.02
m2
39
Tháo dỡ cửa
185.496
m2
40
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện kim khí, công lắp đặt)
45
m2
41
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện kim khí, công lắp đặt)
30.576
m2
42
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện kim khí, công lắp đặt)
107.76
m2
43
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở hất, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện kim khí, công lắp đặt)
2.16
m2
44
Tháo dỡ + lắp lại hoa sắt toàn nhà
107.76
m2
45
Sơn cầu sắt, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
69.7647
m2
46
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN
47
Vệ sinh nền sân cũ
1512.29
m2
48
Bù vênh bê tông nền mác M200, đá 1x2, PCB40, chiều dày trung bình 3cm
45.3687
m3
49
Cát vàng tạo phẳng trộn ximang, dày TB 8cm
1.2098
100m3
50
Lát gạch tezzarro 40x40x3,3cm
1512.29
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second