Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:55 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ban Mau road to Pieng, Trung Xuan commune, Quan Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Ban Mau road to Pieng Lai, Trung Xuan commune, Quan Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Program of New Rural Construction in 2024 and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500061926_2503041643
Approval date
04/03/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 04/03/2025
to
16:30 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đại Lâm Mộc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Hoằng Đạo, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH KHÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY ANH TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/39 Nguyễn Trung Trực - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ MINH KHÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
3
Đầu búa thủy lực. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 T. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≤110 CV. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 T. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai (Có Đăng ký và Đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
8
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
9
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu
0.1674
100m2
2
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
5.63
m3
3
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông mặt cầu
5
cái
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép lan can cầu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.04
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép lan can cầu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.17
tấn
6
Ván khuôn lan can cầu
0.1992
100m2
7
Bê tông lan can M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.04
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép Khớp nối , ĐK ≤10mm
0.002
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.08
tấn
10
Bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.61
m3
11
Bê tông lót móng Thượng lưu M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.31
m3
12
Ván khuôn cống
1.2029
100m2
13
Bê tông sân thượng lưu + chân khay, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
68.66
m3
14
Ván khuôn tường cống
1.1117
100m2
15
Bê tông tường cánh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.82
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng Hạ lưu M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.3
m3
17
Ván khuôn cống
1.0872
100m2
18
Bê tông sân hạ lưu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.84
m3
19
Ván khuôn tường cống
1.1117
100m2
20
Bê tông tường cánh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.95
m3
21
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.7696
100m3
22
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá III
2.7696
100m3
23
Đắp đất mang cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4771
100m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3693
100m3
25
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG VÀ HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
26
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
27
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
437.4197
100m3
28
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
3.6955
100m3
29
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
6.806
100m3
30
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất IV
0.168
100m3
31
Đào đất hữu cơ và đánh cấp - Cấp đất II
16.1958
100m3
32
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
3.1383
100m3
33
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất IV
0.176
100m3
34
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
199.9041
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (đất C2)
161.958
10m³/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (đất C2)
161.958
10m³/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (đất C3)
2224.1582
10m³/1km
38
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (đất C3)
2224.1582
10m³/1km
39
Vận chuyển đá các loại đổ đi - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
105.696
10m³/1km
40
Vận chuyển đá các loại đổ đi - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
105.696
10m³/1km
41
Nilon lót
3314.92
m2
42
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
3.4096
100m2
43
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
578.62
m3
44
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
6.615
100m
45
CỐNG BẢN
46
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.45
m3
47
Ván khuôn cống
3.8944
100m2
48
Bê tông thân cống M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
109.47
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6031
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤18mm
0.106
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second