Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:57 08/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House Loc Trung village, Nam Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: Cultural House Loc Trung village, Nam Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From superior support capital, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078513_2503081029
Approval date
08/03/2025 10:50
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 08/03/2025
to
08:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ AN BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Trần Văn Thịnh, khu 2 - Thị trấn Tiền Hải - Huyện Tiền Hải - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.12
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.03
100m
3
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 100mm
7
cái
4
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 89mm
6
cái
5
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 65mm
3
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 40mm
21
cái
7
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 50mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
0.546
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0491
100m³
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.182
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0018
100m³
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0036
100m³
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0036
100m³/km
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0083
100m²
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.42
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.31
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0071
100m²
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0167
tấn
24
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.7272
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.163
26
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
1.4428
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
9.163
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.31
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0268
tấn
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0071
100m²
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.027
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.007
100m²
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.1668
34
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
314.25
m
35
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
298.525
m
36
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm Xing fa ( bao gồm phụ kiện )
32.7595
M2
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
32.7595
38
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2841
tấn
39
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
19.44
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.44
1m²
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.9709
100m²
42
Lắp dựng tôn úp lóc
53.3
md
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9478
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9478
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.328
1m²
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.684
100m²
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.684
100m²
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.363
100m²
49
Sản xuất lắp dựng thang lên mái + cửa lên mái
1
bộ
50
Đắp tiêu đề + phù hiệu
10
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,591,376,489 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,936,690,807 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second