Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:57 08/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House Loc Ninh village, Nam Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: Cultural House of Loc Ninh village, Nam Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From superior support capital, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078806_2503081036
Approval date
08/03/2025 10:51
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 08/03/2025
to
08:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ AN BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Trần Văn Thịnh, khu 2 - Thị trấn Tiền Hải - Huyện Tiền Hải - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San nền
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.64
100m³
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.64
100m³
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.64
100m³/km
5
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
2.64
100m³
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
11.601
100m³
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.289
100m³
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.95
100m³
9
Mua đất về đắp bờ
195
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.13
100m³
11
Sân bê tông, rãnh thoát nước
12
Nilon chống mất nước
48.4
m2
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.032
100m²
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.808
15
San gạt mặt bằng
1
ca
16
Đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tính ảnh hưởng 30cm)
0.651
100m³
17
Nilon chống mất nước
217
m2
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.7
19
Đánh bóng sân Bt
217
m2
20
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
60
m
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
26.928
22
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp II
0.18
100m³
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp II
0.18
100m³/km
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.073
100m²
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
3.673
26
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.9
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
84
28
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
17.515
29
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.166
100m²
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.202
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.837
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
55.32
cấu kiện
33
Nhà văn hóa
34
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng trước khi thi công
1
ca
35
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
15.616
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.625
100m³
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.196
100m²
38
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
94.133
100m
39
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
18.827
40
Rải nilon lót trước khi đổ bê tông
150.02
m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
14.482
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.973
100m²
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
47.499
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.435
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.278
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.239
100m²
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.484
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.174
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.425
100m²
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.131
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,591,376,489 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,936,690,807 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second