Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:55 11/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting electricity for GTNT Road: Provincial Road 305 (Cultural House of Xuan Phong village) - Cong Hoa village - Mr. Thuan Hai
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lighting electricity for GTNT Road: Provincial Road 305 (Cultural House of Xuan Phong village) - Cong Hoa village - Mr. Thuan Hai
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500082808_2503111644
Approval date
11/03/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 11/03/2025
to
10:00 18/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Thái Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Lạc Kiều, Thị Trấn Tam Sơn, Huyện Sông Lô, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Evaluation of BCKTKT thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm
2
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
21.77
1m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3136
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
1.008
m3
5
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
7
m3
6
Lắp dựng cột bê tông
7
1 cột
7
Tiếp địa lặp lại RLL
8
Tiếp địa lặp lại 2 cọc L63*63*6*2500mm
5
1 bộ
9
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp III
0.04
100m3
10
Đắp trả rãnh tiếp địa
4
m3
11
Dây thép D10, D12, thép dẹt, bu lông mạ kẽm liên kết tiếp địa
73.97
kg
12
Tiếp địa tủ
13
Làm tiếp địa tủ RC4: L63*63*6*2500mm
2
1 bộ
14
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp III
0.048
100m3
15
Đắp trả rãnh tiếp địa
4.8
m3
16
Ống nhựa PPR D25
4
m
17
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
1.6
m
18
Dây thép D10, D12, thép dẹt, bu lông mạ kẽm liên kết tiếp địa
35.648
kg
19
Lắp đặt vật tư, thiết bị chiếu sáng, thí nghiệm tiếp địa
20
Lắp cần đèn D60
33
1 cần đèn
21
Lắp choá đèn
33
bộ
22
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4*35mm2
0.4
100m
23
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4*25mm2
11.81
100m
24
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5 mm-0,6/1kV lên đèn
0.99
100m
25
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
2
1 bộ
26
Lắp đặt Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3P-100A
2
1 tủ
27
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
2
cái
28
Ghíp nhánh rẽ
4
cái
29
Ghíp cho dây lên đèn
66
cái
30
Đầu cốt
24
bộ
31
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
12
cái
32
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
72
bộ
33
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(25-50)
69
bộ
34
Móc giữ cáp MGC-25
66
bộ
35
Băng keo cách điện hạ thế
22
bộ
36
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
7
thí nghiệm
37
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second