Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:25 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Phuc Triu commune in 2025, Thai Nguyen city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural roads in Phuc Triu commune in 2025, Thai Nguyen city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and voluntary contributions of organizations and individuals
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500095974_2503190840
Approval date
19/03/2025 09:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phúc Trìu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:23 19/03/2025
to
08:30 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TKT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 ngõ 218 Phạm Văn Đồng, phường Cổ Nhuế 2, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11A, đường Phan Đình Phùng, phường Đồng Quang, thành phố Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD công trình Thái Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 8, phường Đồng Quang, TP Thái Nguyên
4 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11A, đường Phan Đình Phùng, phường Đồng Quang, thành phố Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD công trình Thái Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 8, phường Đồng Quang, TP Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng ≥ 5 Tấn
1
2
Máy đào xúc - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 50CV
1
4
Máy lu - Tự trọng ≥ 6 Tấn
2
5
Máy rải - năng suất: ≥50 m3/h
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển điều phối đất để đắp tận dụng, phạm vi <=300m, đất C3
3.4709
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.5072
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.5072
100m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất 10km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
0.5072
100m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
52.31
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km
52.31
m3
7
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
8
Mua bộ biển báo phản quang biển tròn D70
1
Bộ
9
Làm cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
6
cái
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.912
m3
11
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm lát rãnh, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
2.774
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm lát rãnh
0.2014
100m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm rãnh, vữa XM M75
34.2
m2
14
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
6.48
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.27
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0212
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.9913
tấn
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
45
1cấu kiện
19
Cắt đường bê tông
5.3
m
20
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông cũ không cốt thép
0.94
m3
21
Tháo dỡ cống D400 cũ
3
1 đoạn ống
22
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
1.779
1m3
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6m, đất cấp III
0.1601
100m3
24
Đắp trả mang cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0593
100m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
0.94
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km
0.94
m3
27
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <=6
1.93
m3
28
Bê tông móng, rộng <=250cm, M200, đá 1x2
1.67
m3
29
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
3.51
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9.73
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 1m, ĐK=500mm
6
1 đoạn ống
32
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 500mm
5
mối nối
33
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống; ĐK ống cống D0,5m
6
1 ống cống
34
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.0465
100m3
35
Thuế, phí bảo vệ môi trường
1
Khoản
36
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2845
100m3
37
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.5607
100m3
38
Đào nền đường mở rộng, đất C3
41.982
1m3
39
Đào nền đường, đất C3
0.3539
100m3
40
Đào nền đường mở rộng, đất C1
6.589
1m3
41
Đào móng, rộng <=6m, đất C1
0.593
100m3
42
Đào rãnh thoát nước, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất C3
27.72
1m3
43
Đào khuôn đường, sâu <=30cm, đất C3
17.948
1m3
44
Đào khuôn đường, đất C3
1.6153
100m3
45
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông cũ không cốt thép
39.65
m3
46
Xáo xới, lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đầm chăt K95
2.1983
100m2
47
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
16.72
m3
48
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên đường làm mới
0.8518
100m3
49
Rải giấy dầu
5.6838
100m2
50
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
322.74
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second