Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:26 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building drainage ditches, renovating and upgrading the concrete road surface of Dam Rai village from the village gate to Mr. Binh's house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building drainage ditches, renovating and upgrading the concrete road surface of Dam Rai village from the village gate to Mr. Binh's house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of land use levy and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500092004_2503191022
Approval date
19/03/2025 10:23
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nhuận Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 19/03/2025
to
10:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 9B, ngõ 80 Tân Khai - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 9B, ngõ 80 Tân Khai - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Xóm Trại, Thôn Phú Mỹ - Xã Ngọc Mỹ - Huyện Quốc Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông (có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy đầm dầm dùi (có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít (có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất ≥110,0 CV (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
78.76
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
137.55
m3
4
Xúc bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.3755
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.1888
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.6103
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 ( đắp tận dụng đất đào móng )
1.9068
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên ( bằng đầm cóc, với hệ số lu nèn cho cấp phối K=1.42 )
2.0586
100m3
9
Rải nilong lót nền
12.866
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
231.59
m3
11
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
34.0306
10m
12
Rãnh thoát nước
13
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
5.1828
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.8334
100m3
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
38.2
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
57.3
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.1814
100m2
18
Xây gạch rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM M75 PCB30
105.29
m3
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
557.34
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.938
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.1856
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
31.5
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
35.46
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
4.6295
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
1.8912
100m2
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan vào vị trí
394
cấu kiện
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
394
cấu kiện
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
394
cấu kiện
29
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 300m ( từ bãi đúc đến công trình )
8.865
10 tấn/1km
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước, đường kính ống 110mm
2.3628
100m
31
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi tập kết
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.1888
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp I
1.1888
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.8863
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.8863
100m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
137.55
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
137.55
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second