Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:40 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading En 2 village bridge, Vo Lao commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading En 2 village bridge, Vo Lao commune, Van Ban district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (from land use levies in the commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500101992_2503271501
Approval date
27/03/2025 15:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Võ Lao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 27/03/2025
to
08:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on contract performance, testing Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 538 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 538 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
8 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy hàn điện (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đào đất, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy lu trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8,50 T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Cầu cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo tài liệu chúng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
123.52
m3
2
Xúc phế thải bằng máy đào lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.235
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤300m
1.235
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, 30Mpa
26.86
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép, bản tràn
0.737
100m2
6
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, ĐK ≤10mm bằng cần cẩu
0.238
tấn
7
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, ĐK ≤18mm bằng cần cẩu
1.842
tấn
8
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, ĐK >18mm bằng cần cẩu
2.106
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, 25Mpa
7.663
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.201
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.539
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK >18mm
0.032
tấn
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, 8Mpa, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.56
m3
14
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, 15Mpa
48.72
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
1.1
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
1.118
tấn
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.831
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.867
100m3
19
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
46.8
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, 25Mpa
2.931
m3
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.101
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.006
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.231
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK >18mm
0.032
tấn
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, 8Mpa, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.056
m3
26
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, 15Mpa
27.651
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.57
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.564
tấn
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.65
100m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.121
100m3
31
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
10.5
m2
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, 8Mpa, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.2
m3
33
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng <=250 cm, 15Mpa
46.14
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.946
100m2
35
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, 15Mpa, đá 2x4, PCB30
29.2
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
0.853
100m2
37
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.566
100m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.142
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, 8Mpa, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.84
m3
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông 20Mpa, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.43
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.567
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.221
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.683
tấn
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.184
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.046
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, 8Mpa, đá 4x6, PCB30
48.319
m3
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, 15Mpa, đá 2x4
88.924
m3
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.146
tấn
49
Bê tông chân khay, đá 2x4, 15Mpa
50.138
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.7
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second