Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:48 01/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms combined with 3 -storey function rooms and some auxiliary items of Liem Phong Commune Primary School, Thanh Liem District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan: Building classrooms combined with 3 -storey functional rooms and some auxiliary items of Liem Phong Commune Primary School, Thanh Liem District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500117289_2503312326
Approval date
01/04/2025 09:23
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊM PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:47 01/04/2025
to
09:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
139.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và đầu tư HCN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Châu Sơn, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Trẩn Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Trẩn Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Trẩn Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, thể tích trộn ≥80 lít, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, thể tích trộn ≥250 lít, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0.62kW, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hoàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy ép cọc, lực ép ≥ 150 tấn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1
13
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu ≥ 10 tấn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Máy lu ≥ 16 tấn, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, còn hoạt động tốt (đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà lớp học kết hợp các phòng chức năng 3 tầng
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0704
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2146
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0062
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0723
tấn
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0497
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.2318
100m2
8
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bằng thủ công
1.9723
m3
9
Gia công đoạn cọc ép âm. Tổ hợp thép bản (4*500*250*12)mm
176.625
kg
10
Ép trước cọc BTCT , chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.319
100m
11
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
2
1 mối nối
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.1625
m3
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
5.0172
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
15.0368
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.4588
tấn
16
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
5.3502
tấn
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
3.6763
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
16.1561
100m2
19
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bằng thủ công
137.6285
m3
20
Ép trước cọc BTCT , chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
23.606
100m
21
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn 25T
1.036
100m
22
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
296
1 mối nối
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.7
m3
24
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp lên
450
1 cấu kiện
25
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
34.9002
10 tấn/1km
26
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
34.9002
10 tấn/1km
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp xuống
450
1 cấu kiện
28
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.6482
100m3
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
41.205
1m3
30
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.1921
100m3
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
29.8025
1m3
32
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4478
100m2
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
14.1656
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1908
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.3526
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9476
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.212
tấn
38
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0595
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.493
100m2
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm M250, đá 1x2, PC40
71.3082
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1829
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0303
tấn
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.594
100m2
44
Bê tông cột, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.7173
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
49.6584
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2026
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8476
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4166
100m2
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.8741
m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4421
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second