Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 21:58 10/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Continuing the road of Chanh village to Lua leaf, Can Khe commune, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Serial road to Chanh village to leaves, Can Khe commune, Nhu Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the capital of the national target program on new rural construction according to Resolution No. 367/NQ People's Council dated 24/03/2023 of the People's Council of Thanh Hoa Province supported VND 2.1 billion and reciprocal commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500139512_2504102153
Approval date
10/04/2025 21:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cán Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:56 10/04/2025
to
08:00 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,50 m3 - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 10 T - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW - Đang hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào hữu cơ, phong hóa
11.9815
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
11.9815
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
11.9815
100m3/1km
5
Đào đánh cấp, khuôn đường, nền đường
3.2189
100m3
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước
0.554
100m3
7
Mua đất san lấp
2124.417
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
212.4417
10m³/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
212.4417
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
212.4417
10m³/1km
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (5%KL)
1.107
100m3
12
San đầm đất bằng máy lu, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (95%KL)
21.0321
100m3
13
Mặt đường (đã trừ cống chiếm chỗ)
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.9028
100m2
15
Rải nilon tái sinh
29.2293
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
3.5075
100m3
17
Bê tông, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
526.13
m3
18
Cống thoát nước
19
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.7284
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.0774
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 2,5km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
1.0774
100m3/1km
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5761
100m3
23
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.22
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.889
100m2
25
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.63
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thân, tường cánh - Chiều dày ≤45cm
2.6737
100m2
27
Bê tông tường thân, tường cánh - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.96
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ cống, gờ chắn
0.401
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ cống, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1039
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ cống, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2722
tấn
31
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.53
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.2582
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4261
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.6477
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
6.33
m3
36
Bốc xếp tấm đan đến vị trí lắp đặt
24
1 cấu kiện
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan
24
1cấu kiện
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép mối nối, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0155
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép chốt nối, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0186
tấn
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
0.0288
100m3
41
Bê tông mối nối, chốt nối, phủ mặt, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.12
m3
42
Biển công trình 135
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second