Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:36 22/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure in the land planning area in Dong Lang Danh area, Lang Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of technical infrastructure in the land planning area in Dong Lang Danh area, Lang Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Extract winning money from auction of land use rights of the above area
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500164359_2504221543
Approval date
22/04/2025 18:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LĂNG THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:33 22/04/2025
to
09:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quy hoạch xây dựng Nghệ An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 146 đường Hồng Bàng, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Yên Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
6 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - công suất 23 kW - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg - Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu 1,25 m3 - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng 10 T - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất 110 CV - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 7-10 T - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
3
10
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích 5,0 m3 - Có đăng ký xe máy, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Giao thông
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
23.185
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
122.024
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
244.048
10m³/1km
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
81.507
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
428.983
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
10.994
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp
10970.297
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
1318.63
10m³/1km
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
36.646
100m2
11
Lớp lót Nilong chống mất nước
3664.6
m2
12
Lớp cát vàng tạo phằng dày 3cm
109.938
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.988
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
674.072
m3
15
Đánh bóng mặt đường bằng máy
3370.36
m2
16
Đan rãnh
17
Vữa XM dày 2cm, M50, PCB40
294.246
m2
18
Bê tông đan rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.655
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ đan rãnh
1.883
100m2
20
Bó vỉa
21
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
39.233
m3
22
Vữa tạo phẳng dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
392.328
m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
88.198
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa
11.655
100m2
25
Lắp đặt bó vỉa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
866.13
m
26
Bó vỉa cong hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.69
m
27
Lưới chắn rác
30
cái
28
Bó hè
29
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
22.64
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
15.436
m3
31
Vỉa hè:
32
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
194.298
m3
33
Vữa XM dày 2cm, M50, PCB40
1942.98
m2
34
Lát vỉa hè gạch Tezzaro 400x400
1942.98
m2
35
Thoát nước mặt
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
8.444
100m3
37
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
44.443
1m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.065
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
79.996
m3
40
Bê tông thân cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
241.95
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cống
25.775
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thân cống, ĐK ≤10mm
15.442
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.39
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.048
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
12.413
tấn
46
Lắp đặt tấm đan
686.8
1cấu kiện
47
Lắp đặt thân cống B600,B1000 đoạn 1m
686.8
đoạn
48
Nối cống bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng
686.8
mối nối
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.814
100m3
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
4.285
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second