Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:26 25/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the road to Van Huong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor construction of road to Van Huong Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (Public investment capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500162701_2504251012
Approval date
25/04/2025 10:19
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất và Quản lý dự án quận Đồ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 25/04/2025
to
15:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 310 đường Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Cát Dài, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, Số 755 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≤ 9T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép > 9T
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu asphalt) ≥ 16T
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường (ô tô tưới nhựa)
1
8
Cần cẩu ≥ 06T
1
9
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn bê tông bảo vệ van
0.004
100m2
2
Chụp HDPE bảo vệ ty van
3
cái
3
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
4
CỐNG D600
5
Đào móng đặt đường cống
7.929
100m3
6
Đá 4x6 lót đế cống
0.239
100m3
7
Cống BTCT D600 - HL93 dài 2m
113.74
đoạn ống
8
Bê tông đế cống đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
22.23
m3
9
Ván khuôn để cống
2.052
100m2
10
Cốt thép đế cống đường kính <= 10mm
0.684
tấn
11
Lắp dựng đế cống
114
1 cấu kiện
12
Lấp đất hố móng
2.643
100m3
13
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG NHỰA THI CÔNG ĐÀO CỐNG
14
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt để đào cống D600 L=655.92, bề rộng mặt đường cào bóc TB : 0.6m
0.549
100m2
15
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (đắp đất tận dụng)
13.728
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.137
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.082
100m3
18
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.549
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.549
100m2
20
THI CÔNG HỐ GA
21
Đào móng hố ga
0.482
100m3
22
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.238
m3
23
Bê tông hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
5.08
m3
24
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.297
100m2
25
Xây hố ga gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.269
m3
26
Trát láng hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB40
44.245
m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.62
m3
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.215
100m2
29
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1
tấn
30
Thép góc L70x70x6 viền nắp đan
0.196
tấn
31
Lắp tấm đan
27
1 cấu kiện
32
Song chắn rác composite KT: 900x300
9
cái
33
Lấp đất chân móng hố ga đầm chặt
0.663
100m3
34
CỐNG D1500
35
Cống thoát nước mưa BTCT D1500-HL93
28.5
đoạn ống
36
Đào móng cống
6.805
100m3
37
Đá 4x6 lót móng
0.109
100m3
38
Bê tông đế đỡ cống M250
12.18
m3
39
Ván khuôn đế cống
1.061
100m2
40
Cốt thép đế cống
0.695
tấn
41
Lắp đặt đế cống
87
1 cấu kiện
42
Chèn vữa miệng cống mác 100
13.659
m2
43
Đắp cống
0.068
100m3
44
Chèn cát tận dụng đế cống
9.53
m3
45
CỬA XẢ CỐNG D1500
46
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào đất cấp II
27.189
100m
47
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc đầm chặt dầy 100
3.625
m3
48
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
7.385
m3
49
Xây móng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.868
m3
50
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.63
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Đồ Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,164,133,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,154,262,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second