Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:43 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building kitchen, dining room of Thanh Tam preschool
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building kitchen, dining room of Thanh Tam Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500182949_2504291716
Approval date
29/04/2025 17:33
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THÀNH TÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:35 29/04/2025
to
09:30 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và phát triển đô thị HMH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 61 đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, Phường Ba Đình, Thị xã Bỉm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đắc Châu 1, Xã Tân Châu, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Nga Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 412, N19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1, Xã Tân Châu, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Nga Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 412, N19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
2
Đào đất tạo mặt bằng, đất cấp II
0.0216
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 mác 100
0.204
m3
4
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
0.15
m3
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
0.0114
tấn
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.0073
100m2
7
Xây móng gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa xi măng mác 50
0.8811
m3
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0587
m3
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0107
100m2
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
8
m2
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
8.736
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh mầu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa xi măng mác 100
0.9984
m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng nắp bể bao gồm sơn chống gỉ hoàn thiện
2
cái
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng song chắn rác sử dụng lưới inox KT 500x700mm
1
cái
15
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.276
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 100
1.404
m3
17
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
1.875
m3
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
0.2309
tấn
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
5.2292
100m2
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6791
m3
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.0402
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0617
100m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
21.75
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
32.292
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn không đánh mầu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa xi măng mác 100
7.9724
m2
26
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0723
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.2037
100m3
28
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.056
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1036
tấn
31
Lắp dựng các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
20
1 cấu kiện
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống - Cấp đất III
4.3822
1m3
33
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
0.1538
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
2.3246
m3
35
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
7.14
m2
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1.47
m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0074
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
3
1cấu kiện
39
Tường rào
40
Đào móng, đất C2
0.51
100m3
41
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
4.4072
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ móng dài cọc, bệ máy
0.1259
100m2
43
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
22.6656
m3
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2
1.3851
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ móng dài cọc, bệ máy
0.1259
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.0252
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <= 18 mm
0.1162
tấn
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung đặc 6, 5x10,5x22, dày <= 11 cm, cao <= 16 m, VXM M50
13.5049
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ gạch chỉ đặc 6,5x10,5x22, cao <= 4 m, VXM M50
2.391
m3
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5 cm, VXM M75
32.604
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THÀNH TÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.14%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,949,763,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,936,402,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second