Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:01 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 3 -storey classroom of 6 -storey room and 2 floors 4 rooms of Yen Phu Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a 3 -storey classroom of 6 -storey room and 2 floors 4 rooms of Yen Phu Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500188767_2505061450
Approval date
06/05/2025 14:55
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ YÊN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 06/05/2025
to
10:20 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG YÊN HƯNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà C308 - Dự án nhà ở xã hội Phúc Hưng II - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy hàn (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy ép cọc (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
168
cấu kiện
2
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
19.569
10tấn/1km
3
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
168
cấu kiện
4
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
12.34
100m
5
Ép âm cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
0.502
100m
6
Cọc dẫn ép âm
3
cái
7
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
112
mối nối
8
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
2.225
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.022
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.022
100m3
11
Phần móng:
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.531
100m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.715
m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.289
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.567
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.134
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.134
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
11.152
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.358
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
60.655
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.943
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.77
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
1.524
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.228
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.964
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.895
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.273
tấn
28
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
35.032
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.581
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
21.088
m3
31
Bể tự hoại:
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.087
100m3
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
0.965
m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.222
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.064
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.064
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.45
m3
38
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.009
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.552
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.012
100m2
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.228
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.021
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.088
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.368
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.017
100m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.024
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
4
cái
48
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
2.118
m3
49
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
1.942
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
12.71
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG YÊN HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 92.31%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 97,273,780,113 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,835,455,189 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second