Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:32 07/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road surface, drainage system of residential quarter 1 (the section from Van Huong Primary School gate connects the drainage system of Ngoc Xuyen residential area)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing road surface, drainage system of residential quarter 1 (the section from Van Huong Primary School gate connects the drainage system of Ngoc Xuyen residential area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500190627_2505070924
Approval date
07/05/2025 09:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vạn Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 07/05/2025
to
15:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC NGHIA WORKS CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Tổ dân phố Đẩu Sơn 2 (tại nhà ông Bùi Đức Ngoan) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 37 Phố Đặng Ma La - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 150 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ CHUẨN BỊ MẶT BẰNG
2
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
244
cấu kiện
3
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
36.6
tấn
4
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
0.146
100m3
5
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
32.452
m3
6
Vận chuyển tiếp 10m, loại bùn lẫn rác
253.126
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.325
100m3
8
THI CÔNG CỐNG
9
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
43.865
100m
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
187.14
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
1.871
100m3
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
32.678
m3
13
Ván khuôn đế cống
1.262
100m2
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đế cống
0.506
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
22.96
m3
16
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
16
cái
17
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 800mm
180
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
13.5
đoạn ống
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 800mm
60
đoạn ống
20
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
171
mối nối
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
180.019
m3
22
THI CÔNG HỐ GA
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.162
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.078
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.132
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng ga, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.162
m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.345
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.069
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cổ ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.024
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cổ ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.111
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.513
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
49.676
m2
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.028
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.013
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.347
m3
36
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
11
1 cấu kiện
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
19
1 cấu kiện
38
Tiền ghi chắn rác bằng composte
11
ck
39
Tiền nắp ga gang
8
CK
40
CỐNG ĐẤU NỐI SANG HỆ THỐNG CHUNG (CT1)
41
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm .
13
m
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.29
m3
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
42.419
m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.19
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.088
100m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.032
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.44
m3
48
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=1000mm
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 800mm
4
đoạn ống
50
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
3
mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vạn Hương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,669,340,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,649,542,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second