Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:20 09/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Hoan Long commune, Yen My district (the section from the University.23 to the East canal)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Hoan Long commune, Yen My district (the section from the University.23 to the East canal)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support superior budget, commune budget and sources Other legal
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 18/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500185669_2505090913
Approval date
09/05/2025 09:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàn Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 09/05/2025
to
10:20 18/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 18/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI DIPR Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids TĐ số CL06-CL06-36, TBĐ số 00, Khu đất Yên Lộ - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.3625
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
15.139
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.5139
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.5139
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
114.6
m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.146
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.146
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.146
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.7824
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
42.027
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.2027
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
4.2027
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8603
100m3
16
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.0368
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
1.9723
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1.6222
100m3
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
10.8157
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
10.8157
100m2
22
VUỐT NỐI:
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
14.81
m3
24
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.1481
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.1481
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1481
100m3
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.3332
100m3
28
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.702
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3702
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.3702
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.3702
100m3
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.1777
100m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.111
100m3
34
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
0.7403
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.7403
100m2
36
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
37
RÃNH DỌC B400:
38
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.5253
100m3
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
16.948
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.6948
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.6948
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4182
100m3
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
130.4839
100m
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
35.62
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0644
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
63.87
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
99.05
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
511.04
m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.858
100m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
21.59
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second