Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:53 11/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the route from Highway 10 to Dong Quan temple, Dung Tien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the route from Highway 10 to Dong Quan temple, Dung Tien commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 20/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500199067_2505101250
Approval date
11/05/2025 15:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dũng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 11/05/2025
to
10:10 20/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 20/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà, Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà, Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TSC Construction ivestment joint stock company Consultancy, survey, design and preparation of economic and technical reports xã Vĩnh Hưng, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, xúc
1
2
Máy lu rung
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
1
4
Máy san hoặc máy ủi
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy bơm nước
1
9
Đầm bàn
1
10
Đầm dùi
1
11
Đầm cóc
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
13
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy
2.1709
100m3
3
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng máy
2.3791
100m3
4
Đắp lề bằng đất tận dụng
4.5331
100m3
5
Đắp lề bằng đất núi
0.5037
100m3
6
Vật liệu đất núi (KL*1.1) (tận dụng 100% đất đào khuôn)
315.249
m3
7
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
2.0174
100m2
8
Bê tông xi măng lề đường đá 2x4 Mác 200
20.174
m3
9
Đào, chặt cây đường kính gốc D<=30cm
3
cây
10
Xây ô trồng cây
11
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100 dày 5cm
0.54
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0512
100m2
13
Xây gạch không nung vữa XM M75
1.13
m3
14
Trát tường vữa XM M75
11.68
m2
15
Đắp cát đen K90 dày 25cm nền đường
0.804
100m3
16
Đắp đất núi K95 dày 30cm (bao gồm cả vật liệu)
0.9648
100m3
17
2. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
18
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 18cm
0.5789
100m3
19
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 15cm
4.0664
100m3
20
Tưới lớp nhựa thấm bám TC nhựa 1kg/m2
24.3112
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
24.3112
100m2
22
3. THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Cống ngang đường D600
24
Đắp đê quai xanh bằng đất tận dụng
2.1095
100m3
25
Cọc tre gia cố tluy quai xanh
16.876
100m
26
Phên nứa chắn đất gia cố
84.38
m2
27
Đào đất cấp 2 hoàn trả mương
2.1095
100m3
28
Đào móng cống
29
Đào móng công bằng máy
0.7851
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 5km
31
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
0.7851
100m3
32
Cọc tre gia cố móng cống D80; L=2,8m; mật độ 25 cọc/m2
15.84
100m
33
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc dày 10cm
2.11
m3
34
Đá dăm lót móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
2.11
m3
35
Lắp dựng đế cống
28
cái
36
Lắp dựng cống D600, L=2m
12
đoạn ống
37
Nối cống bằng joint cao su
8
mối nối
38
Nối cống bằng vữa xi măng
8
mối nối
39
Đắp đất núi mang cống K = 0,95
40
Đắp đất núi mang cống K0,95 (bao gồm cả vật liệu)
0.2611
100m3
41
Tường đầu cống
42
Cọc tre gia cố móng cống D80; L=2,8m; mật độ 25 cọc/m2
10.5
100m
43
Đắp cát đen phủ đầu cọc dày 10cm
1.4
m3
44
Đá 4x6 lót móng, dày 10cm
1.4
m3
45
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 Mác 200
7
m3
46
Ván khuôn bê tông móng đá 1x2 Mác 200
0.256
100m2
47
Xây gạch không nung vữa xi măng M100
13.54
m3
48
Trát tường đầu cống bằng vữa xi măng M75
86.49
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second