Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:16 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the source of the village of Phuong Xuan village, Xuan Khang commune, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the source of the village of Phuong Xuan village, Xuan Khang commune, Nhu Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the capital source of the National Target Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500200232_2505121702
Approval date
12/05/2025 17:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Khang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 12/05/2025
to
11:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0, 95 ( Đất tận dụng đào nền, đào khuôn, đào rãnh để đắp)
0.8754
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất điều phối đắp nền tuyến chính bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.1011
100m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.5363
100m3
4
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0.4437
100m2
5
Rải Nilong tái sinh
3.3517
100m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.03
m3
7
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
0.66
100m
8
Matit chèn khe
24.4125
kg
9
Gỗ chèn khe
0.0306
m3
10
Đào đất thi công cống bằng máy, đất C2
0.2415
100m3
11
Đệm móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
1.68
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ móng chân khay, sân cống
0.1797
100m2
13
Bê tông móng, chân khay sân cống đá 1x2 mác 200#
8.19
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thân, tường cánh cống
0.278
100m2
15
Bê tông tường thân, tường canh cống đá 1x2 mác 200#
5.05
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.088
100m2
17
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK<10mm
0.0529
tấn
18
Bê tông mũ mố M250, PC40, đá 1x2
1.32
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm bản
0.0523
100m2
20
Cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.0318
tấn
21
Cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK > 10 mm
0.0496
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, M250, PC40
1.12
m3
23
Đệm bản VXM M100, PC40
2.1
m2
24
Lắp dựng tấm bản
5
cái
25
Cốt thép khe nối
0.0018
tấn
26
Bê tông phủ bản mặt M300, PC40, đá 1x2
0.5
m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0805
100m3
28
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG TRÀN LIÊN HỢP( TUYẾN CHÍNH)
29
Đào đất đường tạm bằng nhân công
0.58
1m3
30
Đắp đất đường tạm thi công bằng máy, độ chặt K=0,95 ( Đất tận dụng đào nền, đào khuôn, đào rãnh, đánh cấp để đắp)
1.4102
100m3
31
Đắp đất bờ vây thi công bằng đầm cóc Kyc=0,90 ( Đất tận dụng đào nền, đào khuôn, đào rãnh, đánh cấp để đắp)
0.15
100m3
32
Đào đất lắp đặt cống tạm dẫn nước bằng máy
0.2304
100m3
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D600mm
4
1 đoạn ống
34
Đào hoàn trả tự nhiên - Cấp đất III
1.4102
100m3
35
Đào hoàn trả tự nhiên - Cấp đất II
0.15
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.4102
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.15
100m3
38
Cẩu tháo dỡ ống cống
4
1 đoạn ống
39
Đào đất hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
4.3424
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 1km - Cấp đất I
4.3424
100m3
41
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy, đất C3
0.4306
100m3
42
Đào nền đường + đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp C3
1.4071
100m3
43
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy, đất C3
0.404
100m3
44
Mua đất đắp nền
927.3987
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất
92.7399
10m³/1km
46
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0, 95
7.9998
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1.7242
100m3
48
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.3571
100m2
49
Rải Nilong tái sinh
15.6708
100m2
50
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
320.36
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second