Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:54 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade branch road 4, branch 5, hamlet My, Yen Mong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing and upgrading branch roads 4, branch 5, hamlet My, Yen Mong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget spending in 2025 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:53 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500213129_2505161651
Approval date
16/05/2025 16:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Mông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 16/05/2025
to
16:53 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:53 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY PHUC NGUYEN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 29, tổ 18, Phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây lắp Văn Dũng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 HUY HOANG TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 28HB Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ 1, Phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy hàn, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đào≥ 0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T, sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy ủi, sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy lu≥ 8,5T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0842
100m3
2
Thi công khe lún
7.92
m2
3
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
42.18
m3
4
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
14.33
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan rãnh
3.0172
100m2
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1900
1 cấu kiện
7
Vữa chèn, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
25.84
m2
8
Bê tông tấm bản đậy rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.69
m3
9
Cốt thép bản đậy rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0616
tấn
10
Cốt thép bản đậy rãnh, đường kính > 10mm
0.1616
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bản đậy
0.1056
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bản đậy rãnh bằng máy
20
cái
13
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.1932
100m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
10
m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.5036
100m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
42.74
m3
17
Bê tông cống các loại, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
50.75
m3
18
Bê tông xà mũ cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
6
m3
19
Bê tông dầm bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
9.54
m3
20
Bê tông mặt cống, mối nối đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
3.44
m3
21
Cốt thép mũ mố cống, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1943
tấn
22
Cốt thép mũ mố cống, đường kính <=18 mm
0.0418
tấn
23
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.2577
tấn
24
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 18 mm
0.6045
tấn
25
Cốt thép mối nối bản cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0246
tấn
26
Ván khuôn cống, hố thu, tường cánh các loại
1.7928
100m2
27
Ván khuôn mũ mố cống
0.4617
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm bản cống
42.31
m2
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông bản cống
39
cái
30
Đào móng cống tròn, Đất cấp III
1.284
100m3
31
Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2649
100m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
10.01
m3
33
Bê tông móng cống tròn, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
15.35
m3
34
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
18.72
m3
35
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
1.7355
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép ống cống
1.3442
100m2
37
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,50
26
ống cống
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông ống cống D1500mm
26
cái
39
Bê tông tường gia cố thượng, dẫn dòng hạ lưu, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
27.33
m3
40
Bê tông sân thượng lưu, sân mương lái dòng hạ lưu, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
20.29
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép bê tông tường gia cố thượng hạ lưu
1.0811
100m2
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
3.3
m3
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.2
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1
100m3
45
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB40
0.43
m3
46
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.22
m3
47
Ván khuôn giằng móng bằng thép
0.04
100m2
48
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0321
tấn
49
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
3.23
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
0.51
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second