Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:24 21/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads for developing Ocop products of Thanh Lam dried bamboo shoots, Thanh Lam commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads for developing Ocop products of Thanh Lam dried bamboo shoots, Thanh Lam commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports the implementation of the National Program on New Rural Construction; district, commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500220127_2505201735
Approval date
21/05/2025 08:20
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Thanh Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:22 21/05/2025
to
16:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Chính Hảo - Phường Quảng Đông - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRƯỜNG BẢO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Chính Hảo - Phường Quảng Đông - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRƯỜNG BẢO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T(Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
2
Máy đào (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
3
Máy lu (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
4
Máy ủi (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
5
Máy hàn(Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông(Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc(Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nền mặt đường Tuyến 1
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
11.427
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
9.2758
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
19.1956
100m3
5
Mua cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 đắp nền đường
827.6472
m3
6
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
1.326
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.596
100m3
8
Nilon lót tái sinh
3631.79
m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.2841
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
795.49
m3
11
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng
73.8927
10m
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0325
100m3
13
Nilon lót tái sinh
20.32
m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.064
m3
15
Ca máy đào dẫn dòng và phá dỡ cống cũ
4
ca
16
Đào móng cống -đất cấp III
3.8083
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
11.73
m3
18
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.02
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.4376
100m2
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.48
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4704
100m2
22
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.9
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.4317
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
11.15
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3994
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1616
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4107
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.875
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
28
cái
30
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.5388
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
11.427
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
16.2834
100m3
33
HẠNG MỤC: Nền mặt đường Tuyến 2
34
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1.6084
100m3
35
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1.5678
100m3
36
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.998
100m3
37
Mua cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 đắp nền đường
92.874
m3
38
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
0.2258
100m3
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.7321
100m3
40
Nilon lót tái sinh
457.54
m2
41
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.3852
100m2
42
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
91.498
m3
43
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng
8.6661
10m
44
Ca máy đào dẫn dòng và phá dỡ cống cũ
1
ca
45
Đào móng cống-đất cấp III
0.3825
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.83
m3
47
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.72
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.2292
100m2
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.68
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1389
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second