Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:49 23/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair of toilets, facades, ceiling on the 3rd floor, kitchen and miniatures, kindergarten yard Kim Dong I
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, repair of toilets, facades, ceiling on the 3rd floor, kitchen and miniatures, kindergarten yard Kim Dong I
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget - regular expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500227157_2505231125
Approval date
23/05/2025 14:48
Approval Authority
Trường Mẫu giáo Kim Đồng I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 23/05/2025
to
15:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng, Phường Thượng Lý, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 TUNG LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Số 52/346 Tô Hiệu, phường Trần Nguyên Hãn, quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,5KW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ 3 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
52
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
54
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
21
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh vòi sen
8
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bình nóng lạnh
7
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ trần
426.015
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
983.51
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
983.52
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
411.166
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
288.517
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
211.176
m2
13
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
258.889
m2
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.661
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
34.661
m3
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
14.438
100m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.998
100m2
18
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
983.52
m2
19
Chống thấm khò nóng màng bitum
395.941
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
258.889
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
185.4
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.117
m2
23
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch granite 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
211.176
m2
24
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả chịu nước 600x600mm
46.324
m2
25
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả 600x600mm
250.89
m2
26
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
128.801
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
1967.03
m2
28
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ngoài nhà
539.967
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2506.997
m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt nẹp nhôm T vị trí khe nhiệt
30.66
m
31
Tôn inox che khe nhiệt K400 dày 0.6mm
4.18
m
32
Lắp đặt lại chậu xí bệt
24
bộ
33
Lắp đặt lại chậu rửa 1 vòi
54
bộ
34
Lắp đặt lại vòi rửa 1 vòi
54
bộ
35
Lắp đặt lại chậu tiểu nam
21
bộ
36
Lắp đặt lại vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt lại bình nóng lạnh
7
bộ
38
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
39
Lắp đặt đèn LED âm trần panel kt: 600x600 40W-220V
44
bộ
40
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần D220 14W-220V
30
bộ
41
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần + chiết áp
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt lắp âm tường 16A-220V
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt lắp âm tường 16A-220V
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt đế âm bắt ổ cắm, công tắc
7
hộp
45
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
25
hộp
46
Lắp đặt dây điện 2CV-(1X1.5)MM2
500
m
47
Lắp đặt ống gen cứng chống cháy PVC D16
250
m
48
CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
49
1/WC tầng 2+3
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em (Viglacera BTE hoặc tương đương)
28
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Mẫu giáo Kim Đồng I as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,655,510,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,645,387,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second