Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:44 24/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of the ball, Chai Lieu village, Muong Chanh commune, Muong Lat district, Thanh Hoa province; Category: Solar lighting electricity
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Technical infrastructure of the ball, Chai Lieu village, Muong Chanh commune, Muong Lat district, Thanh Hoa province; Category: Solar lighting electricity
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500229808_2505241112
Approval date
24/05/2025 17:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mường Chanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 24/05/2025
to
15:00 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Vina 18 Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Thôn 5, Xã Trường Sơn, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Vina 18 E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn 5, Xã Trường Sơn, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Tải gắn cẩu hoặc cần cẩu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG NĂNG LƯỢNG MẶT TRỜI
2
Chèn mặt bích cột đèn, vữa XM M75
7.68
m2
3
Khung móng cột M20x300x300x800
48
Cái
4
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =10mm
72
m
5
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
48
bộ
6
Cọc tiếp địa bằng thép hình L63*2,5*5 làm tiếp địa
1.716
tấn
7
Lắp cần đèn F 60, chiều dài cần đèn L<= 2,8m
48
cần đèn
8
Vận chuyển cột đèn, cột thép, cột gang, cao <= 8m
48
cột
9
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang, cao <= 8m
48
cột
10
Đánh số cột thép
4.8
10 cột
11
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng, loại đèn pha trên cột
48
1 bộ
12
Bộ đèn năng lượng mặt trời công suất 150W (Bao gồm bóng đèn led; bộ tích điện; tấm pin năng lượng mặt trời)
48
tấm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second