Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:54 06/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select construction contractors: Maintenance and maintenance of works in Chieng commune where: Hang village for cong; Na Phang village; Hua Pu's water; Suspension Bridge Ban Ban
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select construction contractors: Maintenance and maintenance of works in Chieng commune where: Hang village for cong; Na Phang village; Hua Pu's water; Suspension Bridge Ban Ban
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas (capital transferred to 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:20 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500258641_2506061744
Approval date
06/06/2025 17:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CHIỀNG NƠI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:52 06/06/2025
to
09:20 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Hải Nam Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 08, đường Nguyễn Du, tổ 12, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - - - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 TAY BAC INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 32, Ngõ 61, Đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 13 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY AND CONTRUCTION CONSULTING PHU CUONG SON LA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 19, Ngõ 2, Tổ 3 Bản Hẹo - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TCT TÂY BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY AND CONTRUCTION CONSULTING PHU CUONG SON LA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 19, Ngõ 2, Tổ 3 Bản Hẹo - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TCT TÂY BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐTXD THẾ TOÀN Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Xóm 1, Thôn Tiền Phong - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô ≥7T
1
2
Máy lu ≥8T
1
3
Máy đào≥0,8m3
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy trộn≥ 150l
1
8
Máy trộn≥ 250l
1
9
Máy đầm cóc 70kg
1
10
Máy hàn cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm, đường kính nút bịt 50mm
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 50mm
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.05
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.05
100m
5
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 40mm
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 32mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt rắc co thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 40mm
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt rắc co thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 32mm
1
cái
11
Khâu nối ren trong HDPE f50
1
cái
12
Khâu nối ren trong HDPE f40
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 40mm
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính 32mm
2
cái
15
Hố van điều tiết
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.16
m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
1.5
m3
18
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.118
m3
19
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.624
m3
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50
1.92
m2
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.0067
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0096
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép
0.0864
100m2
24
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa con sơn
0.007
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
3
1 cấu kiện
26
Tê nhựa HDPE f40-32-40
1
cái
27
Tê nhựa HDPE f40-40-40
2
cái
28
Van nhựa rắc co 2 đầu HDPE f40
4
cái
29
Van nhựa rắc co 2 đầu HDPE f32
2
cái
30
Côn nhựa thu HDPE f63-40
1
cái
31
Trụ đỡ ống
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.54
m3
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.89
m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.11
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
2.16
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.144
100m2
37
Thép f4
8
kg
38
Cáp lụa F12
46
m
39
Cóc cáp f12
50
cái
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0126
tấn
41
Tăng đơ f16
10
cái
42
Tuyến đường ống
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
110.4
m3
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
427.17
m3
45
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
268.78
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
4.15
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 50mm
20.55
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 70m, đường kính ống 40mm
10.44
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 70m, đường kính ống 32mm
4.18
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 250m, đường kính ống 25mm
1.68
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second