Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:31 12/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding Tra Vinh General Hospital; Category: Set of premises, fences - gates - security houses
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding Tra Vinh General Hospital; Category: leveling, fence - gate - security house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500247192_2506120857
Approval date
12/06/2025 09:26
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Dân dụng và Công nghiệp tỉnh Trà Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 12/06/2025
to
10:00 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.307.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG Ý NGUYÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 283, Sơn Thông, Khóm 9 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRỌNG TIẾN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 61/5B, đường Lê Lợi, khóm 4 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRỌNG TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61/5B, đường Lê Lợi, khóm 4 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thủy Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 14, ấp Chăng Mật - Xã Hòa Lợi - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRỌNG TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61/5B, đường Lê Lợi, khóm 4 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thủy Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 14, ấp Chăng Mật - Xã Hòa Lợi - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thông số của thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cần nộp các tài liệu sau: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị cho gói thầu này; Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là tổ chức hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là cá nhân của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy đào – dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thông số của thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cần nộp các tài liệu sau: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị cho gói thầu này; Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là tổ chức hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là cá nhân của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 Cv: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thông số của thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cần nộp các tài liệu sau: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị cho gói thầu này; Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là tổ chức hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là cá nhân của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng lượng chở hàng ≥ 5T: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thông số của thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cần nộp các tài liệu sau: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị cho gói thầu này; Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê; Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là tổ chức hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với trường hợp bên cho thuê là cá nhân của bên cho thuê)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San lấp mặt bằng
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
206.0439
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
165.4409
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1118.2757
100m3
5
Hàng rào
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
13.3844
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
72.3968
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB40
49.027
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
167.366
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
11.4617
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
23.002
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
102.7712
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
11.0348
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.6004
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
10.2772
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.7935
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.8138
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9997
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.2733
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.3688
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
9.4113
tấn
22
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
149.9935
m3
23
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
113.7372
m3
24
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
110.3849
m3
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
4705.085
m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
227.75
m2
27
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
371.69
m2
28
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
743.38
m
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5304.525
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRỌNG TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 109 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.22%, Construction 53.70%, Consulting 12.96%, Non-consulting 11.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 224,182,379,629 VND, in which the total winning value is: 201,553,900,795 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second