Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:57 25/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Preserving, renovating and restoring the architectural monument of Dinh Bong village, Minh Tan commune, Vinh Loc district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Preservation, renovation and restoration of architectural monuments of Dinh Bong village, Minh Tan commune, Vinh Loc district, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Provincial budget and commune budget other legal mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500291314_2506250850
Approval date
25/06/2025 08:54
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Minh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 25/06/2025
to
16:00 02/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CULTURE WORKS CONSULTANCY DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 8, Ngõ 28 phố Trần Điền - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Chính Hảo - Phường Quảng Đông - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Chính Hảo - Phường Quảng Đông - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn (Đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn lưu hành tới thời điểm đóng thầu) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy đầm dùi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐỀN CHÍNH
2
HẠ GIẢI
3
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
50.92
m
4
Hạ giải mái ngói, các loại ngói khác, Tầng mái 1
178.732
m2
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao <= 4m
7.7655
m3
6
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao <= 4m
2.321
m3
7
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao <= 4m
0.5116
m3
8
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao <= 4m
1.9424
m3
9
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao <= 4m
8.8089
m3
10
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao <= 4m
4.9547
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
185.7598
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
144.5499
m2
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
7.0622
m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.2497
m3
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
18.1215
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
130
m2
17
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
130
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.04
m2
19
Phá dỡ móng đá
0.3803
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.1236
100m3
21
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CƠ BẢN
22
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.0836
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0076
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.006
tấn
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.0138
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
189.9112
m2
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
176.2217
m2
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
18.1215
m2
29
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
119.28
m
30
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
52.802
m
31
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.8158
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
6.479
m2
33
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
144.64
m
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
176.2217
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
268.0809
m2
36
TU BỔ
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.3421
m3
38
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối mộng
0.0265
m3
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D<=30cm
1.5499
m3
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D<=30cm
0.2948
m3
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
2.5705
m3
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.9879
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.3118
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, thay cốt ốp mang
0.1395
m3
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.2783
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
3.9155
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, tròn
3.1235
m3
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.4622
m3
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
2.5163
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn ( phần vật liệu)
0.6984
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Minh Tân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 33,847,922,088 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,630,059,325 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second