Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:06 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of An Canh village, Pham Hong Thai commune (route 1: The section from Mr. Quy's house to Mrs. Luoc's house; route 2: The section from Mr. Phu's house to the house of the boss; route 3: The section from the Russian house to Mr. Hung's house; route 4: The section from his house to the pipe house; route 5: section from Mr. Hoang's house to his house;
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of An Canh village, Pham Hong Thai commune (route 1: The section from Mr. Quy's house to Mrs. Luoc's house; route 2: The section from Mr. Phu's house to the house of the boss; route 3: The section from the Russian house to Mr. Hung's house; route 4: The section from his house to the pipe house; route 5: section from Mr. Hoang's house to his house;
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 06/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500296134_2506271027
Approval date
27/06/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phạm Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 27/06/2025
to
10:20 06/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 06/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI DIPR Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents TĐ số CL06-CL06-36, TBĐ số 00, Khu đất Yên Lộ - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
I. NỀN. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
5673834
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
9158484
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
11841254
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
10914546
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
9016356
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
11743278
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2286936
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
6419737
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
10345242
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
9341073
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12170341
100m3
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1571936892
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
98640158
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
199551470
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
525684717
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
230334425
100m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
20
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=1cm, sâu <=4cm
67742551
10m
21
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
202745
100m
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18811172
m3
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
16513022
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14716291
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
2139974
m3
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
5891806
100m2
27
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
369715
100m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2994141
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1996654
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
68730816
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
645686736
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông panen 3 mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
347432490
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
164022414
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn panen
316054960
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
59168024
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
169526754
cái
37
Lắp dựng tấm đan
87258564
cái
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
54176706
cấu kiện
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
43876368
cấu kiện
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
69420672
cấu kiện
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
53700660
cấu kiện
42
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2385717
10tấn/1km
43
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
758966
m3
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
666179
100m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7232937
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1873167
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
380590
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
4156469
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
9315889
m3
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
1553934
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second