Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:00 09/09/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inner roads of Pa Co 1 hamlet, Pa Co commune, Mai Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Inner roads of Pa Co 1 hamlet, Pa Co commune, Mai Chau district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic and economic spending source (10th stream bullet, section 11, Part II, Table 8, Decision No. 2699/QD-UBND dated December 9, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
133/QĐ-SDT&TG
Approval date
09/09/2025 16:54
Approval Authority
Sở Dân tộc và Tôn giáo tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 09/09/2025
to
17:00 18/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG HA TRADING PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 2 - Xã Phù Đổng - Huyện Gia Lâm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa bê tông ≥250L, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đào≥ 0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy lu≥ 8,5T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mũ mố, cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.64
m3
2
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10 đổ tại chỗ
0.0243
tấn
3
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=18 đổ tại chỗ
0.0051
tấn
4
Cốt thép bản cống, khớp nối D<10 mm (Đúc sẵn)
0.0301
tấn
5
Cốt thép dầm bản đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 18 mm (Đúc sẵn)
0.0618
tấn
6
Ván khuôn mũ mố đổ tại chỗ
0.0806
100m2
7
Ván khuôn dầm bản dúc sẵn
5.51
m2
8
Lắp dựng tấm bản cống đúc sẵn
5
cấu kiện
9
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Đào nền đường đất C2
0.8055
100m3
11
Đào nền đường, đất C3
1.4556
100m3
12
Phá đá nền đường, đá C4-Nhóm I, Nhóm III
1.4522
100m3
13
Phá đá nền đường, đá C3
7.4186
100m3
14
Đào rãnh dọc, đất C3
0.1177
100m3
15
Phá đá rãnh, đá C4-Nhóm I, Nhóm III
0.0653
100m3
16
Phá đá rãnh dọc, đá C3
0.3413
100m3
17
Đào khuôn đường, đất C3
1.1341
100m3
18
Phá đá khuôn, đá C4-Nhóm I, Nhóm III
0.2431
100m3
19
Phá đá khuôn, đá C3
1.2473
100m3
20
Đào bóc hữu cơ đất C1
0.1443
100m3
21
Đào cấp nền đường đất C2
0.2293
100m3
22
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.783
100m3
23
Móng đường CPĐD loại II (TT 09/TT-BXD)
3.1287
100m3
24
RảI lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng
17.9235
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4, mác 300
322.6234
m3
26
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông (TT 09/TT-BXD)
1.6138
100m2
27
Cắt khe co mặt đường BTXM (TT 09/TT-BXD)
35.226
10m
28
Cắt khe dãn mặt đường BTXM (TT 09/TT-BXD)
2.736
10m
29
Làm khe co mặt đường BTXM (Không có thanh truyền lực)
352.26
m
30
Làm khe dãn mặt đường BTXM (Không Có thanh truyền lực)
27.36
m
31
Làm biển báo hình tròn phản quang
2
cái
32
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng để đắp cự ly <=300 m
2.3201
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
0.1239
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi cự ly 1km tiếp theo
0.1239
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
0.1969
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi cự ly 1km tiếp theo
0.1969
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
0.0362
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất C3 đổ đi cự ly 1km tiếp theo
0.0362
100m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển đất C4 đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
6.3377
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất C4 đổ đi cự ly 1km tiếp theo
6.3377
100m3/1km
41
Xức đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
9.4381
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi cự ly <=1000 m
9.4381
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi cự ly 1km tiếp theo
9.4381
100m3/1km
44
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
45
Đào móng cống, đất C2
0.0203
100m3
46
Đào móng cống, đất C3
0.0367
100m3
47
Phá đá móng cống, đá C4-Nhóm I, Nhóm III
0.0366
100m3
48
Phá đá móng cống, đá C3
0.187
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình K95
0.2702
100m3
50
Đá dăm đệm móng
2.16
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second