Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:17 24/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the road from the intersection of Tu Lam communal house to Mr. Mam's house and the section from Mr. Thuy bridge to Luong Trach village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair the road from the intersection of Tu Lam communal house to Mr. Mam's house and the section from Mr. Thuy bridge to Luong Trach village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
89/QĐ-KT
Approval date
24/10/2025 18:16
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vĩnh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:16 24/10/2025
to
09:00 02/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hòa Bình, xã Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 28 đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, thôn Đông Thái, xã Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà, xã Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà, xã Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Búa căn khí nén
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG TỪ NGÃ 4 ĐÌNH TỪ LÂM ĐẾN NHÀ ÔNG MẨM
2
HỐ GA XÂY MỚI
3
Cắt mặt bê tông để đào rãnh thoát nước
18.384
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
11.2795
m3
5
Đào đất móng
47.0534
m3
6
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn
12
cấu kiện
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch rãnh cũ để lắp đặt ống thoát nước và đấu nối hố thu
0.5016
m3
8
Chèn vữa khe tấm đan rãnh thoát nước hiện trạng
15
công
9
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.5833
100m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.0349
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.0446
100m2
12
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2
1.0349
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
5.2483
m3
14
Trát vữa XM M75
16.464
m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0865
tấn
16
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.6144
100m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
0.8999
m3
18
Lắp đặt tấm đan
12
1 cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 250mm
0.6
100m
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2461
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên hoàn trả mặt đường
0.1177
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.4752
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.8772
100m2
24
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2
0.4752
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
0.8448
m3
26
Trát vữa XM M75
6.624
m2
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt gang chắn rác composite KT 400x600mm
24
cái
28
HỐ GA CẢI TẠO
29
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn
34
cấu kiện
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6605
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1605
tấn
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0802
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
1.1835
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
34
1 cấu kiện
35
Nền, mặt đường
36
Đào nền đường
67.76
m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.4065
100m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.271
100m3
39
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
46.2812
100m2
40
Bê tông nhựa loại C 12,5 bù vênh
586.2593
tấn
41
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa, loại C12,5 bù vênh (chưa bao gồm vật liệu)
46.2812
100m2
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
46.2812
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm (đã bao gồm cả vật liệu)
46.2812
100m2
44
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
12.5919
100tấn
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bê tông lề
1.736
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
97.5588
m3
47
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG CẦU ÔNG THUỶ ĐẾN THÔN LƯƠNG TRẠCH
48
HỐ GA XÂY MỚI
49
Cắt mặt bê tông để đào rãnh thoát nước
19.52
10m
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
11.9522
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second