Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:00 23/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sidewalks and trees on Nguyen Cong Bao street, Phong Coc ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Sidewalks, trees on Nguyen Cong Bao street, Phong Coc ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget and Phong Coc ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phong Cốc, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
23/11/2025 09:58
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Phong Cốc, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 23/11/2025
to
09:00 02/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Lầm - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Lầm - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều
2
2
Cần cẩu tự hành >=6T
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
3
5
Máy đầm dùi
3
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy đào <=1.25m3
1
8
Máy lu >=10 tấn
1
9
Máy rải nhựa đường
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L
3
11
Máy trộn vữa >=150L
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ <=10T
2
13
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
14
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
15
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1.1801
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào khuôn vỉa hè - Cấp đất III
5.9278
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
5.6419
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
2.3968
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ - Cấp đất III
10.353
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
San đất bãi thải
10.353
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất nội bộ đắp nền đường - Cấp đất III (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
2.3968
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mặt đường mở rộng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
13.4332
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
13.4332
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông mặt đường, dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
268.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải Nilon lót
26.8664
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường làm mới
12.4423
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
2.418
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mở rộng mặt đường trên cống hiện trạng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
13.9365
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
13.9365
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
139.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rải Nilon lót
27.873
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Mặt đường vuốt nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
3.9684
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
3.9684
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vỉa hè làm mới
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lát gạch, vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo 40x40x35
9702.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vữa lót vỉa hè dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
9702.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông lót móng bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác, M150, đá 2x4
970.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn bê tông nền vỉa hè
6.7979
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đệm cát đen dày 5cm
4.8511
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn viên vỉa kt 25x30x80cm
29.3181
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - viên bó vỉa
254.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông lót móng bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác, M150, đá 2x4
101.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
4249
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đệm cát đen dày 5cm
0.5098
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông rãnh tam giác bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
169.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đệm cát đen dày 5cm
0.4249
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
CỐNG B500
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Phá dỡ mũ mố BTCT cống B500 hiện trạng
169.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phá dỡ tường cống, chiều cao phá dỡ 17cm
158.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông mũ mố M200 đá 1x2
169.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
21.1926
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10
7.2352
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
111.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng bản đậy
2119.5
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn đan rãnh
7.6302
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cốt thép bản D<=10
0.8881
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép bản D>10
28.2317
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tường be
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second