Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:12 12/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and technical infrastructure in Doan TDP residential areas, Kim Lu Hamlet (old) and Kim Lu service land area, Ha Nam ward, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading roads and technical infrastructure in Doan TDP residential areas, Kim Lu Hamlet (old) and Kim Lu service land area, Ha Nam ward, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà Nam, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:45 21/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2865/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2025 16:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 12/12/2025
to
16:45 21/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 21/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
179.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM TRANSPORT ENGINERRING CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on surveys and preparing economic reports Số 23, Ngõ 12, Đường Trương Công Giai, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
2 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy for design verification and estimation Tổ dân phố Mạc, Phường Hà Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
3 HUONG VIET VN ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố Kiều Đan Thượng, Phường Hà Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
4 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Mễ Nội, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,5m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy lu Rung ≥ 16T
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1Kw
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
1
7
Máy ủi ≥ 50CV
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bùn, cấp đất I
13.2372
100m3
2
Đào đất KTH, cấp đất I
7.4016
100m3
3
Đào cấp đường, cấp đất II
1.8633
100m3
4
Đào khuôn, cấp đất III
23.9407
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông (bao gồm xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
374.91
m3
6
BTXM đá 1x2 M200, nâng cao lề đá hộc
31.51
m3
7
Đắp nền, lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
61.3241
100m3
8
Vật liệu mua để đắp
5793.528
m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
24.4518
100m3
10
Vật liệu mua để đắp
3178.734
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,98
9.0753
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,98
13.502
100m3
13
Bê tông mặt đường M250
75.68
m3
14
Nilong lót chống mất nước XM
3.784
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
78.9766
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
32.1363
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
107.2321
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường đá dăm đen, chiều dày đã lèn ép 4cm
3.8808
100m2
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2mm
44.7
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
160.05
m2
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
17
cái
22
Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
17
cái
23
Cột biển báo D90 (D88.3) cao 3,2m
17
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
1
cái
25
Biển vuông 60x60cm
1
cái
26
Cột biển báo D90 (D88.3) cao 3,1m
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
1
cái
28
Biển tròn D70
1
cái
29
Cột biển báo D90 (D88.3) cao 3,2m
1
cái
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.38
1m3
31
Bê tông cấu kiện BTXM đá 1*2 M200
24.05
m3
32
Sơn cấu kiện BTXM, 2 màu trắng đỏ
264.55
1m2
33
Vữa đệm M100 dày 2cm
96.2
m2
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
481
1 cấu kiện
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
481
1 cấu kiện
36
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
5.291
10 tấn/1km
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
5.291
10 tấn/1km
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
481
1 cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
28.0832
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
28.0832
100m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.8633
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.8633
100m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
10.4532
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
10.4532
100m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
3.9045
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
3.9045
100m3/1km
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông (bao gồm xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
13.68
m3
48
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.9892
100m3
49
Vật liệu đắp
128.596
m3
50
Bê tông lót đá 1*2 M150
359.58
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second