Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 21:42 29/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading rural roads in Zone 6 (old Phu My commune) connecting to Song Lo victory road and branch route to Zone 1 (former Phu My commune) Phu My commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project: Upgrading rural traffic road Area 6 (former Phu My commune) connecting to Song Lo victory road and branch route to zone 1 (former Phu My commune) Phu My commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Mỹ, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
223/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/04/2026 21:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:41 29/04/2026
to
14:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
179.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TNT Constuction Consultant Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 385, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu 7 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Binh Minh Investment Construction joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 160, phố Tân Hưng - - Phường Âu Cơ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Wipha E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 5 (thuộc thị trấn Phong Châu cũ) - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Wipha Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 5 (thuộc thị trấn Phong Châu cũ) - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0.8m3
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc xe tải gắn cẩu ≥ 6 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10 Tấn
4
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
1
11
Máy đầm bàn
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
14
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
15
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
16
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
277
cái
2
Thi công cột km bằng bê tông
1
cái
3
Hộ lan tôn lượn sóng (HỘ LAN TÔN SÓNG CỘT TRÒN D141, BƯỚC CỘT 3M Sản phẩm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng - Tiêu chuẩn ASTM A123 )
273
tấm
4
Tấm cuối 610x310x4mm (2 sóng) - Toàn bộ mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
12
Tấm
5
Hộp đệm (70x300x5) - Toàn bộ mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
285
Cái
6
Tiêu phản quang - Toàn bộ mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
285
cái
7
Cột tôn lượn sóng D141,3x4,5x1350mm - Toàn bộ mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
285
cái
8
Bu lông D19x180
285
cái
9
Bu lông D16*35
285
cái
10
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
819
m
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
32.125
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
32.125
m3
13
Bơm nước thi công nền đường máy bơm 30 CV
10
ca
14
Cống tròn
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
49.95
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
123.07
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
4.6195
100m2
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
27.31
m3
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
26.25
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
2.1312
tấn
21
Bảo vệ bề mặt bê tông ( Quét nhựa đường phòng nước)
341.5378
m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
3.2364
100m2
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
7.5222
100m3
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
83.58
m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.8717
100m3
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
114
đoạn ống
27
Cống bản lối rẽ
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
53.15
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.4
m3
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
7.1
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.7881
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.29
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3888
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.664
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn các loại
0.7741
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bảo vệ bản, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.58
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg ( Tấm đan)
74
1 cấu kiện
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên ( tấm đan)
74
cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.294
10 tấn/1km
40
Rãnh dọc
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
8.55
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.19
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
36.67
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
4.6873
100m2
45
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách 1000x1000mm
95
mối nối
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.8816
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
1.3243
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.5571
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
11.88
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9358
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second