Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:56 13/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and upgrade of Quang Lac Primary School, HM: Subject classrooms, administration building combined with functional rooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of Construction and upgrading of Quang Lac Primary School, HM: Subject classrooms, administrative buildings combined with functional rooms and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources (Education expenditure), public investment capital and other legal mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Yên Sơn, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
346/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/05/2026 09:55
Approval Authority
UBND phường Yên Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 13/05/2026
to
09:00 22/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại Nam Sông Hồng Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Phố Tân Mỹ, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 577 Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 56, đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, phố Đông Xuân, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp Project Management Consulting Số nhà 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích thùng trộn đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
2
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
3
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
4
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép có công suất ≥5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy hàn điện có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥5T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HỌC BỘ MÔN 02 TẦNG 06 PHÒNG
2
Phần xây dựng
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
4.587
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
100.308
100m
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
26.7488
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.8141
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M100
30.0534
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.0364
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.1345
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
6.7414
tấn
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.391
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, M250
99.3005
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2062
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.4939
tấn
15
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.7076
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
6.736
m3
17
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.3398
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2002
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2231
tấn
20
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.7363
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
11.9266
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.529
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
3.058
100m3
24
Tôn nền nhà bằng đá mạt
1.6757
100m3
25
Rải lớp nilon chống mất nước xi măng
2.9768
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M150
29.8978
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.477
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3206
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.7127
tấn
30
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6612
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
16.7165
m3
32
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.1103
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0806
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.2531
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.875
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, M250
26.1413
m3
37
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, M200
5.1313
m3
38
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.0061
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2978
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6324
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, M200
6.6813
m3
42
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
6.7825
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.6108
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3653
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0774
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, M250
92.0797
m3
47
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
125.9521
m3
48
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
22.8713
m3
49
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
12.8769
m3
50
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.0828
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second