Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:08 18/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of hardening canals in Phu My commune. Route 1: From area 4 - area 2, old Le My commune; Route 2: From area 4 - area 8, old Le My commune; Route 3: From Cay Vai dam, area 7 to Dang gate, area 6, old Le My commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of hardening canals in Phu My commune. Route 1: From area 4 - area 2, old Le My commune; Route 2: From area 4 - area 8, old Le My commune; Route 3: From Cay Vai dam, area 7 to Dang gate, area 6, old Le My commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Mỹ, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
320/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/05/2026 10:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 18/05/2026
to
14:00 27/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TNT Constuction Consultant Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 385, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu 7 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Binh Minh Investment Construction joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 160, phố Tân Hưng - - Phường Âu Cơ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Wipha E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 5 (thuộc thị trấn Phong Châu cũ) - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Wipha Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 5 (thuộc thị trấn Phong Châu cũ) - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0.8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.7958
100m3/1km
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3387
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.3387
100m3/1km
4
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5926
100m2
5
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.1145
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.2964
100m2
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2677
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
11.88
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.82
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
158.57
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
201.43
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
8.83
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3777
100m3
14
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
70.22
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1201.7
m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.363
tấn
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
135
1 cấu kiện
18
Rải nilong chống mất nước
7.5536
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1436
100m2
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.06
100m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.4288
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
1.5
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.46
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.2
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.2
m3
26
Rải nilong chống mất nước
0.12
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.192
tấn
28
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
3.029
100kg
29
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
10
1 cấu kiện
30
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
2.62
100kg
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
1.29
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
3.56
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
0.44
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0695
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.2938
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1141
tấn
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
9
1 cấu kiện
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0032
100m3
39
Rải nilong chống mất nước
0.063
100m2
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.679
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5963
100m3
42
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.5963
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.679
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.679
100m3/1km
45
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.2501
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.2501
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.2501
100m3/1km
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.405
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1592
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.53
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second