Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:56 19/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and build new toilets and boarding houses at Tham Duong Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities, Duong Quy commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and build new toilets and boarding houses at Tham Duong Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities, Duong Quy commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Socialization (Relief resources of Lao Cai province are managed by the Relief Mobilization Board of Lao Cai province (Funds are supported by the Relief Mobilization Board of Ho Chi Minh City 2 with address) to the Relief Mobilization Board of Duong Quy commune, Lao Cai province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Dương Quỳ, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
19/05/2026 16:18
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Dương Quỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 19/05/2026
to
08:00 28/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 043, Ngõ Lê Qúy Đôn, tổ 34, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 067, đường Nhạc Sơn, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cam Đường, tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên, Phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cam Đường, tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên, Phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
2
3
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ
2
8
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ BÁN TRÚ XÂY MỚI
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.825
1m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.434
100m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.215
1m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.109
100m3
6
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.26
m3
7
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
12.061
m3
8
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6.341
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.98
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.037
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.088
100m2
12
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.256
m3
13
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.032
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.125
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.189
tấn
17
Tủ điện nắp nổi 02-04 modul
13
hộp
18
Lắp đặt các automat 2P - 25A
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt các automat 2P - 20A
12
cái
20
Lắp đặt các automat 1P - 20A
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt các automat 1P- 10A
25
cái
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại 2x10mm2
30
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại 2x4mm2
155
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại 2x2,5mm2
350
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại 2x1,5mm2
510
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn E Cu/PVC 1x10mm2
30
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn E Cu/PVC 1x4mm2
155
m
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn E Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
350
m
29
Máng ghen luồn dây 28X10
490
m
30
Máng ghen luồn dây 60x40
105
m
31
Cọc tiếp địa bằng đồng D16, L=2.4m
6
cọc
32
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
6
cọc
33
Băng đồng 25x3 liên kết cọc tiếp địa
13
md
34
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất
13
m
35
Dây CU/PVC 1x25mm2
17
m
36
Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
1
cái
37
Ống ghen cứng PVC D32
0.17
100m
38
Thuốc hàn hóa nhiệt 115g
6
hộp
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.06
100m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.06
100m3
41
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
300.744
m2
42
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.061
tấn
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37.44
m2
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
13.853
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.8
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
6.179
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
22.832
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
22.832
m3
49
BỂ TỰ HOẠI CHO NHÀ VỆ SINH CÓ SẴN
50
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.018
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second