Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:41 04/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the concentrated landfill in Minh Luong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Expanding the central landfill in Minh Luong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget + commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Minh Lương, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
04/06/2026 18:37
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ MINH LƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:38 04/06/2026
to
08:00 14/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Quyền Hiếu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 143, Phố Đoàn Kết, Phường Cam Đường, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cam Đường, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cam Đường, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
4 Phòng Kinh tế xã Minh Lương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Minh Lương
5 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cam Đường, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Có giấy đăng kí xe, giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG VÀO BÃI RÁC
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
39.657
100m3
3
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá IV
8.967
100m3
4
Đào rãnh chiều rộng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.201
100m3
5
Phá đá rãnh - Cấp đá IV
0.253
100m3
6
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
5.438
100m3
7
Phá đá khuôn đường - Cấp đá IV
0.96
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16.795
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ
519.176
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98
4.153
100m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
25.959
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.744
100m2
13
Cắt khe co - giãn
64.338
10m
14
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
23
cái
15
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.259
100m3
16
Bê tông rãnh nước SX, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
125.946
m3
17
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
4.865
100m2
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.703
100m2
19
Đệm VXM M50
9.568
m3
20
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.229
100m3
21
Phá đá mặt - Cấp đá IV
0.137
100m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.478
100m3
23
Đệm VXM M50
2.68
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.98
100m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.268
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.438
100m2
27
Bê tông móng SX, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
36.09
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.54
m3
29
Bê tông tường SX, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.2
m3
30
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
3.31
m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.65
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.984
100m2
33
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.88
m3
34
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 1000mm
12
mối nối
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
14
1 đoạn ống
36
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
40.18
m2
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang
6
cái
38
ĐẬP CHẮN RÁC
39
Đắp nền, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.513
100m3
40
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.531
100m3
41
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật ART7 làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.683
100m2
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông (Sửa đổi theo định mức 12/2021-BXD)
9.02
m3
43
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.938
100m3
44
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.328
100m3
45
Đệm VXM M50
1.96
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng
0.438
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.21
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.27
m3
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.09
m3
50
Bê tông tường SX, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.91
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second