Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:53 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Operating house and auxiliary works of Lien Hoa Secondary School, Phu My Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Operating house and auxiliary works of Lien Hoa Secondary School, Phu My Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phú Mỹ, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
367/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/06/2026 16:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 09/06/2026
to
14:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TNT Constuction Consultant Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 385, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu 7 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Tời điện
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
NHÀ ĐIỀU HÀNH
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III ( tính 5% thủ công )
10.3616
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III ( tính 95% bằng máy )
1.9888
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
39.7535
m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
83.0037
m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
71.1884
m3
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 50mm, chiều dày 8,3mm
0.18
100m
9
Van D25
1
cái
10
Van D50
3
cái
11
Cút D50
2
cái
12
Tê D50/32
2
cái
13
Tê D32/20
18
cái
14
Cút ren trong D20
18
cái
15
Máy bơm nước LGPW 750w hoặc tương đương
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
40
m
17
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 20Ampe
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.12
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.18
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.06
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.12
100m
22
Lắp cút PVC d= 110
2
cái
23
Lắp tê nhựa PVC d= 110
1
cái
24
Lắp Y nhựa PVC d= 90
4
cái
25
Lắp Tnhựa PVC d= 90
4
cái
26
Lắp cút nhựa PVC d= 90
4
cái
27
Lắp cút nhựa PVC d= 34
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
4
cái
29
Keo dán
20
hộp
30
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt vòi chậu
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
35
Vòi ấn xả tiểu nam
6
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
6
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
39
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
40
Van tự động
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
4
cái
43
Lắp vòi rửa tay
8
cái
44
BỂ PHỐT
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
4.3547
m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1742
100m3
47
Đắp đất nền móng, thủ công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7.2582
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
0.7976
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1334
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1652
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second