Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:16 14/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads from area 7 to area 4 Soc Dang, Doan Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project package: Renovating and upgrading rural roads from area 7 to area 4, Soc Dang, Doan Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Đoan Hùng, Province Phú Thọ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 129/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/06/2026 10:14
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án xã Đoan Hùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 14/06/2026
to
09:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUY INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7, Phường Nông Trang, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển hạ tầng Hải Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Đồng Nội, xã Đại Phúc, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển hạ tầng Hải Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Đồng Nội, xã Đại Phúc, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu.
1
2
Máy lu rung (Lực rung lớn nhất ≥ 25 tấn); Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5Tấn; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1
4
Máy ủi; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
2
7
Máy đầm đất; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông – Đầm dùi; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông – Đầm bàn; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu..
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
83.9922
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
29.795
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
11.3272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
13.3565
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
544.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp IV
5.4497
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III
16.8643
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.9556
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
51.4985
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
47.3678
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào xúc đất cấp III
57.6632
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển, đất cấp III
57.6632
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển, đất cấp I
13.3565
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
11.3272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
5.7197
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
San đất bãi thải
30.4034
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hạng mục: Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
8.8887
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
74.0727
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1333.3086
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
6.0351
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cắt khe đường bê tông
139.453
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hạng mục: thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
38.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
13.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
56.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp cát công trình
14.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
13.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.8742
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.3766
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.8612
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
50
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,75
36
ống cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
14
ống cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
3.991
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2125
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.0985
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1265
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
8
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
3
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
3
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
44
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T - bốc xếp lên
3
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 2T - bốc xếp lên
17
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
3.36
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.9978
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông bảo vệ bản + mối nối bản, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second