Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:28 16/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms of school sites in Muong Bang - Muong Bon cluster
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing classrooms of school sites in Muong Bang - Muong Bon cluster
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The cause of education and training is assigned in Decision No. 689/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2025 of the People's Committee of Chieng Mung commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chiềng Mung, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
14:30 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
368/QĐ-KT
Approval date
16/06/2026 10:26
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ CHIỀNG MUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 16/06/2026
to
14:30 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MYLANGCO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng TCT Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14, Phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MYLANGCO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng TCT Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14, Phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Vận thang hoặc máy tời ≥ 1T
1
3
Máy cắt thép ≥ 5kW
1
4
Máy uốn thép ≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
11
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 KW
1
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khóa + quả trùy cửa thép 2 cánh
8
bộ
2
Công tháo dỡ hoa sắt
1
công
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
48.6528
m2
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.6528
m2
5
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
69.44
m2
6
*/* điện
7
Công tháo dỡ
1
công
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột cu/xlpe/pvc 2x10mm2
50
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
6
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
340
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
650
m
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x6mm2
6
m
13
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
340
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, 24x14mm
665
m
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
32
bộ
16
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 20w
11
bộ
17
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
8
cái
18
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
32
cái
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
20
Mặt 1 lỗ
4
cái
21
Mặt 2 lỗ
24
cái
22
Đế âm
28
cái
23
hạt công tắc 1 chiều
18
cái
24
hạt công tắc 2 chiều
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe 10ka
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe 10ka
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe 6ka
16
cái
28
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 6Ampe 6ka
2
cái
29
Mặt aptomat
8
cái
30
Đế âm aptomat
8
cái
31
Tủ điện tổng 300x400x150
2
cái
32
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét L63x63x6 L=1.5m
2
cọc
33
Thép dẹt 40x4
7
m
34
Bình cứu hỏa mfz4
4
bình
35
Bình cứu hỏa mt3
2
bình
36
Hộp để bình cứu hỏa
2
hộp
37
Tiêu lệnh + nội quy pccc
2
bộ
38
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1.35
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.27
m3
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.08
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0027
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0027
100m3
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.1134
100m2
44
NHÀ VỆ SINH
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0408
100m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.479
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.1425
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.135
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6699
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0609
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second