Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:11 22/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade inner-city roads (the section from Mr. Hong Chuc's house to the Political Center, from group 7 to Highway 32, Clinic 103)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade inner-city roads (the section from Mr. Hong Chuc's house to the Political Center, from group 7 to Highway 32, Clinic 103)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 224/QĐ- SNC
Approval date
22/06/2026 18:09
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Thanh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:10 22/06/2026
to
09:00 08/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 37B, Khu Lăng Cẩm, Phường Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Thăng Long VP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Gò Dung, phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 AVN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27, ngách 17/25, ngõ 322 Đường Mỹ Đình, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội.
4 TAN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
5 AVN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27, ngách 17/25, ngõ 322 Đường Mỹ Đình, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội.
6 TAN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:14 01/07/2026 09:00 01/07/2026 09:00 08/07/2026 09:00 01/07/2026 09:00 08/07/2026 Because there is no contractor to attend

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; trọng tải <=10 T;
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi trọng lượng <=16T;
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng <=10T;
1
4
Máy ủi công suất <= 110CV;
1
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu <=1,25m3;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.8521
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8521
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.8521
100m3/1km
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.6623
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.4175
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
2.2233
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9675
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.8565
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.8565
100m3/1km
12
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
5.2348
100m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
43.27
m3
14
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.4327
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.4327
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.4327
100m3/1km
17
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
4.1413
100m3
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Rải bạt lót
3.7169
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
37.17
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.5704
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
74.34
m3
23
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
13.0556
100m2
24
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
13.0556
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
7.9422
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
7.9422
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
13.0556
100m2
28
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h.
3.0417
100tấn
29
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
3.0417
100tấn
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
1.18
100m3
31
Rải bạt lót
7.8667
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.796
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
157.34
m3
34
Đảm bảo giao thông trong thi công
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
1.08
m3
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp nối gioăng, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.96
100m
37
Cuộn rào chắn (CBRV-VN-01)
30
cuộn
38
Đèn cảnh báo ban đêm
2
cái
39
Biển chữ nhật
0.38
m2
40
Biển tam giác,cạnh 70cm
2.2969
m2
41
Nhân công cảnh giới
60
ca
42
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
43
RÃNH DỌC BTCT B500
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.494
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
19.27
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn panen
8.7586
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông panen 3 mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
79.55
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
5.0371
tấn
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
247
cấu kiện
50
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
19.8875
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second