Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:25 26/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road group 14, Chieng Sinh ward (adjacent to Minh Chau motel to Pac Ma village)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Road Group 14 project, Chieng Sinh ward (adjacent to Minh Chau motel to Pac Ma village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of Land Use Fee Revenue: Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chiềng Sinh, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
08:05 05/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
308/QĐ-VP
Approval date
26/06/2026 08:23
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Chiềng Sinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:24 26/06/2026
to
08:05 05/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 05/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT INSPECTION FOR QUALITY OF CONSTRUCTION JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 159, đường Trần Đăng Ninh, Tổ 9 Quyết Tâm, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Hùng Dũng Tây Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 27, đường Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Lụa, Xã Hua La, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La.
5 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Lụa, Xã Hua La, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tải tự đổ ≥ 6T
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
2
8
Máy ủi
1
9
Máy lu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
12.4523
100m3
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
51.377
100m3
4
Phá đá cấp III
0.0525
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
4.3124
100m3
6
Đào cấp + đào khuôn đường đất cấp IV
11.6535
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.7809
100m3
8
Mặt đường
9
Lu khuôn đường K= 0.95
13.5834
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
882.3618
m3
11
Lót bạt dứa
49.0201
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
4.902
100m3
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
3.6064
100m2
14
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
12.05
100m
15
Nhựa đường chèn khe
0.286
m3
16
Gỗ chèn khe
0.18
m3
17
Rãnh thoát nước
18
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
5318
1 cấu kiện
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
115.4006
m3
20
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
40.018
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
9.4022
100m2
22
Vữa chèn XM100#
4.6134
m3
23
Lót bạt dứa
6.1157
100m2
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
1.5954
100m3
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
6
cấu kiện
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.38
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.045
100m2
28
Cốt thép tấm bản D<=10mm
0.0575
tấn
29
Cốt thép tấm bản D>10mm
0.1241
tấn
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên
253.8813
tấn
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
6
cấu kiện
32
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trong phạm vi <= 1km
25.7331
10 tấn/1km
33
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 10km
25.7331
10 tấn/1km
34
Cống rãnh dọc
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
18
cấu kiện
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.44
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm bản D>10mm
0.1307
tấn
38
Cốt thép tấm bản D<=10mm
0.1864
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1656
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.94
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2855
tấn
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6048
100m2
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.1674
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.09
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.08
m3
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
18
cấu kiện
47
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trong phạm vi <= 1km
0.61
10 tấn/1km
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trong phạm vi <= 10km
0.61
10 tấn/1km
49
Cống thoát nước
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
7
đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second