Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:01 02/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing bridge Km595+550, Culvert Km684+060, Hanoi-City railway line. Ho Chi Minh
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing bridge Km595+550, Culvert Km684+060, Hanoi-City railway line. Ho Chi Minh
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget for railway economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Phú Xuân, City Huế
- Xã Vĩnh Thủy, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1006/QĐ-ĐS
Approval date
02/07/2026 17:00
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐƯỜNG SẮT VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 02/07/2026
to
09:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
72.572.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million five hundred seventy two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THONG NHAT INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 57, Vũ Trọng Phụng, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:33 13/07/2026 09:00 13/07/2026 09:00 23/07/2026 09:00 13/07/2026 09:00 23/07/2026 In order to increase the number of contractors participating in the bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
3
Máy khoan cọc khoan nhồi ≥ 80kNm
1
4
Cần cẩu ≥ 16 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cầu Km595+550
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông lót móng M150
1.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông cầu M300
24.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cốt thép cầu
4412.86
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vữa XM M100
0.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lưới thép D2
10.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Màng chống thấm
41.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ống nhựa D100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp đất K95
72.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Subbalast K98
3.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cọc tre, L=2,5m
325
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đá hộc xây M100
5.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đá dăm đệm
3.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại tà vẹt bê tông
38
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại ray P50
2
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bổ sung đá balat
19.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Làm lại nền đá TVBT
25
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Nâng giật chèn đường TVBT
38
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Làm vai đá
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu cũ
11.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Biện pháp thi công
1
Tbộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thông tin tín hiệu
1
Tbộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
40
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đất đá đổ thải
120.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cống Km684+060
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông M150
11.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông cống M300
127.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép cống
13912.076
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vữa XM M100
1.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vữa XM M50
10.43
m4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lưới thép D2
30.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Màng chống thấm
111.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ống nhựa D100
2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ống nhựa D60
32
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào đất
59.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đắp đất K95
180.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất K90
4.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Subbalast K98
6.216
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đá hộc xây M100
84.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đá dăm đệm
5.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vải địa kỹ thuật
9.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cọc khoan nhồi D1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Chiều dài khoan cọc khoan nhồi
105.28
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông cọc M300
87.073
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép cọc
6804.396
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thép bản
268
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ông thép thử siêu âm D(ngoài)=59,9m, T=2,5mm
211.84
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ông thép thử siêu âm D(ngoài)=113,5m, T=3,0mm
102.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cóc nối
288
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vữa lấp lòng ống
1.436
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second