Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:21 02/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing toilets at Linh Dam Kindergarten according to Action Program No. 05-CTr/TU dated January 12, 2026 of the Hanoi City Party Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages for the investment phase of the project: Renovating and repairing toilets at Linh Dam Kindergarten according to Action Program No. 05-CTr/TU dated January 12, 2026 of the Hanoi Party Committee
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supplements the 2026 estimate
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Định Công, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-MNLĐ
Approval date
02/07/2026 17:19
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Linh Đàm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 02/07/2026
to
10:00 11/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20, đường Võng Thị - - Phường Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Phú Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Bắc Hóa - - Xã Thiện Long - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 20, đường Võng Thị - - Phường Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10, ngõ 250, phố Trịnh Đình Cửu - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 QĐT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12, ngõ 166 đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10, ngõ 250, phố Trịnh Đình Cửu - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 QĐT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12, ngõ 166 đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch; Còn sử dụng tốt.
2
2
Máy cắt thép; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
3
Máy uốn cốt thép; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay; Còn sử dụng tốt.
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T
1
8
Máy hàn điện; Còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
80
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
48
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
96
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
155.672
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
103.68
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
61.44
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
539.136
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
260.6912
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
13.0346
m3
10
Tháo dỡ trần
260.6912
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
42.2433
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
42.2433
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
13.0346
m3
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
210.6976
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
260.6912
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
260.6912
m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
539.136
m2
18
Thi công trần nhôm Clip-in, KT600x600mm
195.5184
m2
19
Thi công trần nhôm Clip-in, KT600x600mm (tân dụng)
65.1728
m2
20
Vách ngăn compact chịu nước dày 12mm, phụ kiện Inox 304
164.704
m2
21
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.7334
tấn
22
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.7334
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.776
m2
24
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
41.28
m2
25
Bọc tấm nhựa Nano tủ đồ
51.264
m2
26
Sản xuất cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
42.24
m2
27
Sản xuất cửa sổ 4 cánh mở hất, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
61.44
m2
28
Sản xuất cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
25.92
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
129.6
m2
30
Gia công cửa khung nan inox
61.44
m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa cửa khung nan inox
61.44
m2
32
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt người lớn
16
bộ
33
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em
64
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi trẻ em + vòi nóng lạnh
64
bộ
35
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa PVC D90
5
cái
36
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa PVC D42
15
cái
37
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa PVC D110
5
cái
38
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa PVC D90
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa PVC D42
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt Côn nhựa PVC D110-42
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt Côn nhựa PVC D90-42
2
cái
42
Lắp Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D110
5
cái
43
Lắp Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D90
5
cái
44
Lắp Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D42
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt đèn led Panel âm trần 40W, KT600x600mm
3
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên trần
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC 1x1,5mm2
40
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20mm
20
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second