Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:43 09/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Xuan Linh village, Xuan Mai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
contractor selection plan for the implementation phase Project to renovate and upgrade roads in Xuan Linh village, Xuan Mai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xuân Mai, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
373/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
09/07/2026 17:42
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Xuân Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 09/07/2026
to
10:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
117.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN HUNG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 A10, ngõ 8 Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 766 đường Láng - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:48 18/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 10:00 27/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 10:00 27/07/2026 Update bidding package estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
Máy lu thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy lu lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Cần cẩu ≥ 06 tấn
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
11
Máy đo điện trở tiếp xúc
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông
1
13
Xe nâng ≥ 12m
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 luồn cáp
2.796
100m
2
Làm đầu cáp khô
20
đầu cáp
3
Đầu cốt đồng
100
bộ
4
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
20
đầu cáp
5
Đánh số cột thép
0.9
10 cột
6
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP
7
Cắt đường BTXM để đào rãnh cáp (2 vết cắt)
0.12
100m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.48
m3
9
Đào rãnh cáp, đất cấp II
66.6
m3
10
HOÀN TRẢ RÃNH CÁP
11
Đắp cát rãnh cáp, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.237
100m3
12
Đắp đất rãnh cáp, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.429
100m3
13
Rải băng báo cáp ngầm
2.37
100m
14
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.48
m3
15
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
11
01 vị trí
16
Lắp công tơ 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
1
cái
17
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.9202
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.043
100m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG TUYẾN T3, T4
20
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT
21
Lắp dựng cột đèn, cột thép liền cần đơn cao 8m dày 3,5mm
21
cột
22
Lắp đèn chiếu sáng LED 80W-DIM
21
bộ
23
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1,5mm2 từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
1.89
100m
24
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
21
bảng
25
Lắp đặt cầu đấu 4 cực - 60A
21
cái
26
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
21
cái
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
28
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại, tiếp địa tủ
3
bộ
29
Dây bọc Cu/PVC 1x10mm2 nối tiếp địa
6
m
30
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
37.5
m
31
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột thép
21
bộ
32
PHẦN MÓNG CỘT
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp II
4.113
m3
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.68
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1136
tấn
36
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.81
100m2
37
Lắp dựng khung móng cho cột thép kích thước M16x240x240x525
21
bộ
38
Lắp dựng khung móng cho tủ điện
1
bộ
39
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.937
m3
40
PHẦN CẤP NGUỒN
41
Rải cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x35mm2 cấp nguồn tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
0.182
100m
42
Rải cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2
7.476
100m
43
Rải dây đồng trần M10
7.476
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 luồn cáp
6.218
100m
45
Làm đầu cáp khô
38
đầu cáp
46
Đầu cốt đồng
220
bộ
47
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
44
đầu cáp
48
Đánh số cột thép
2.1
10 cột
49
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP
50
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan đào rãnh cáp (2 vết cắt)
0.9
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second